Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abilene, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abilene, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abilene, Tx with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,3927,700
NeuquenArgentina 8,5785,331
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,5625,320
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,8877,387
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,7598,550
Nowra RanAustralia 13,6518,483
NuriootpaAustralia 14,6439,100
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,3101,436
NatitingouBenin 10,4126,470
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,5925,339
NgaoundereCameroon 11,6967,268
NkoundjaCameroon 11,5557,180
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,9492,454
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,7411,703
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,6732,282
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,2532,022
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,0882,540
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,3651,470
North Bay, OnCanada 2,3191,441
N’DjamenaChad 11,5027,147
NanchangChina 12,2597,618
NanjingChina 11,7917,327
NanningChina 13,2148,211
NicosiaCyprus 11,0436,862
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,3455,186
NaguaDominican Republic 3,3042,053
NeybaDominican Republic 3,2212,001
NegeleEthiopia 14,0048,702
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,4136,471
NandiFiji 10,4136,471
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,3275,175
NancyFrance 8,3985,219
NantesFrance 7,9844,961
NiceFrance 8,7735,452
NeustrelitzGermany 8,4965,279
NurembergGermany 8,6395,369
NurnbergGermany 8,6375,367
NaxosGreece 10,4126,470
NanortalikGreenland 4,9853,098
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,0013,108
NordGreenland 6,3333,936
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,8042,985
NzerekoreGuinea 9,6776,013
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,0638,739
New DelhiIndia 13,2248,218
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,4235,856
NaganoJapan 10,2626,377
NagasakiJapan 11,1016,899
NagoJapan 11,7397,295
NagoyaJapan 10,4586,499
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,7917,327
NaraJapan 10,5676,567
NazeJapan 11,4907,140
NemuroJapan 9,2995,779
NiigataJapan 10,1116,283
NikkoJapan 10,1736,321
NobeokaJapan 11,0036,838
NairobiKenya 14,2988,885
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,9524,320
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,7917,327
NidaLithuania 8,7545,440
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 16,13410,026
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,60510,319
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,7899,190
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,8679,238
NaraMali 9,3305,798
NioroMali 9,1385,678
NemaMauritania 9,2465,746
NouakchottMauritania 8,3715,202
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,6567,243
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,7237,285
NelsonNew Zealand 12,0967,516
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,9027,396
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,8847,385
NandaimeNicaragua 2,6861,669
N’GuigmiNiger 11,1946,956
NiameyNiger 10,2856,391
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,6814,773
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,7544,818
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,9174,298
NawabshahPakistan 13,3708,308
NokkundiPakistan 12,9588,052
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,1444,439
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,2378,225
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,6595,381
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,9436,179
NikolaevRussia 9,9446,179
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,8625,507
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,3594,573
NizneangarskRussia 9,8216,103
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,1446,304
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,3265,795
NovgorodRussia 8,9305,549
NovosibirskRussia 10,2886,393
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,6369,716
No. 6Sudan 12,2227,595
NyalaSudan 12,3307,662
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,8928,633
Nakhon SawanThailand 14,2678,866
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,0079,326
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,9228,651
NarathiwatThailand 15,1339,404
NigdeTurkey 10,8746,757
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,5827,197
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,0126,222
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,7021,057
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,7021,057
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,277794
Natchez, MsUsa 787489
Neosho, MoUsa 728452
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,7381,702
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,4181,503
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,9911,237
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,348838
New London, WiUsa 1,6351,016
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 959596
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 937582
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,380857
New YorkUsa 2,4691,534
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,4771,539
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,4711,535
Newark, NjUsa 2,4471,521
Newberry, MiUsa 1,9101,187
Newberry, ScUsa 1,6531,027
Newkirk, OkUsa 566351
Newnan, GaUsa 1,374854
Newport, TnUsa 1,583984
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,6403,505
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,1991,366
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,082673
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,4641,531
North Loup, NeUsa 1,067663
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 973605
Norton, KsUsa 844524
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,8031,121
NdolaZambia 14,3568,921


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -