Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abilene, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abilene, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abilene, Tx with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,1406,923
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,4217,097
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,2096,965
YaoundeCameroon 11,7417,296
YokoCameroon 11,7077,275
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,1731,972
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,5012,176
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,1081,310
YanjiChina 10,2616,376
YichangChina 12,2767,629
YinchuanChina 11,6917,265
YiningChina 11,5237,160
YariguiesColombia 3,8902,418
YamasaDominican Republic 3,3232,065
YasicaDominican Republic 3,2232,003
YazdIran 12,3587,680
YakushimaJapan 11,2496,990
YamagataJapan 10,0036,216
YamaguchiJapan 10,8856,764
YokkaichiJapan 10,5016,525
YokohamaJapan 10,2626,377
YonagoJapan 10,6656,627
YonagunijimaJapan 12,2367,603
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,3247,658
YeMyanmar 14,3958,945
YolaNigeria 11,4747,130
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,0566,870
YurimaguasPeru 4,9353,066
YekaterinburgRussia 9,9236,166
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,2095,723
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,7307,289
Yakima, WaUsa 2,3691,472
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,2042,612
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,6881,049
York, PaUsa 2,1951,364
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,9511,213
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,398868


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -