Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abilene, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abilene, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abilene, Tx with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,1295,052
ReconquistaArgentina 8,0444,999
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,1795,083
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,8046,093
RivadaviaArgentina 7,4044,601
RosarioArgentina 8,3315,177
RichmondAustralia 13,5808,439
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,1668,181
RecifeBrazil 8,1915,090
RemansoBrazil 7,6864,776
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,8023,605
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,5935,340
Rio NegroBrazil 8,3805,208
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,6304,742
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,4791,540
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,1291,323
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,0461,271
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,0451,271
Resolute, NtCanada 4,7112,927
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,5561,588
Roberval, QcCanada 2,9031,804
RuoqiangChina 12,0297,475
Rafael NunezColombia 3,4782,161
RandersDenmark 8,1385,057
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,1761,974
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,2672,030
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,7054,167
RumipambaEcuador 4,3282,690
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,6147,217
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,7307,289
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,4897,139
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,7853,595
RostockGermany 8,3885,212
RhodesGreece 10,6336,608
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,4624,016
ReykhólarIceland 6,1933,848
ReykjavíkIceland 6,2183,864
RamsarIran 11,7157,280
RashtIran 11,6337,229
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,4304,617
RadicofaniItaly 9,1215,668
Resia PassItaly 8,7855,459
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,0985,654
RivoltoItaly 8,9925,588
Rolle PassItaly 8,8935,526
RomeItaly 9,2335,737
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,2265,733
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,0285,610
RumoiJapan 9,4965,901
RigaLatvia 8,7655,446
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,8455,497
RodriguesMauritius 17,81711,072
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,5356,547
RabatMorocco 8,3035,159
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 14,2928,881
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,7938,571
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,0647,497
RangioraNew Zealand 12,2427,607
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,2357,603
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,7547,304
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,6667,249
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,6937,266
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,5777,816
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,7507,302
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,5297,164
RivasNicaragua 2,7311,697
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,2268,219
RebolyRussia 8,4685,262
Rostov On DonRussia 10,2766,385
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,7337,913
RagaSudan 12,6607,867
RashadSudan 12,8317,974
RenkSudan 12,9738,062
RumbekSudan 13,1128,148
RanongThailand 14,9169,269
Roi EtThailand 14,0808,750
RizeTurkey 10,8856,764
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,9267,411
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,8696,133
RomnyUkraine 9,6886,020
RovnoUkraine 9,3665,820
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,0648,118
RochaUruguay 8,8215,481
Racine, WiUsa 1,551964
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,9571,216
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,331827
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,333828
Reading, PaUsa 2,2931,425
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,1901,361
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,6411,020
Redding, CaUsa 2,2051,370
Redlands, CaUsa 1,6191,006
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,9681,223
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,477918
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,1081,310
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,1081,310
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,8751,165
Rochester, MnUsa 1,423884
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,2611,405
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,220758
Rockford, IlUsa 1,433890
Rockville, InUsa 1,414879
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,143710
Rome, GaUsa 1,376855
Roseau, MnUsa 1,8691,162
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,3531,462
Roswell, NmUsa 464288
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,2521,400
Rushville, IlUsa 1,147713


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -