Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abilene, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abilene, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abilene, Tx with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,9726,196
In SalahAlgeria 9,4535,874
InnsbruckAustria 8,8025,469
IbiriteBrazil 8,3045,160
IguatuBrazil 7,6944,781
IlheusBrazil 8,3095,163
ImperatrizBrazil 6,9374,311
IndaialBrazil 8,4855,273
IpameriBrazil 7,8164,857
IraiBrazil 8,2495,126
IreceBrazil 7,8254,863
ItaberabaBrazil 8,0344,993
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,8723,649
ItaitubaBrazil 6,1533,824
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,2315,115
ItaperunaBrazil 8,5585,318
ItapevaBrazil 8,2665,137
ItirucuBrazil 8,1335,054
ItuacuBrazil 8,0555,005
IvinhemaBrazil 7,7884,840
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,6372,881
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,3182,062
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,5322,816
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,0962,545
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,1593,206
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,6734,147
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,7084,169
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,3076,405
ImbertDominican Republic 3,2121,996
IzobambaEcuador 4,2672,652
IsmailiaEgypt 11,3747,068
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,3421,455
IoanninaGreece 9,9266,168
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,0753,154
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,1813,841
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,8668,616
IranshahrIran 13,0698,121
IstranaItaly 8,9545,564
IidaJapan 10,3756,447
IizukaJapan 10,9746,819
IrakoJapan 10,4926,520
IriomotejimaJapan 12,1927,576
IrozakiJapan 10,3796,450
IshigakijimaJapan 12,1767,566
IshinomakiJapan 9,9286,169
IwamizawaJapan 9,5415,929
IzuharaJapan 11,0116,843
IrbidJordan 11,4177,095
IfraneMorocco 8,4615,257
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,6897,885
IlorinNigeria 10,8176,722
InchonNorth Korea 10,8816,761
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,9954,347
IslamabadPakistan 12,6347,851
IquitosPeru 4,8943,041
IloiloPhilippines 13,4518,359
IasiRomania 9,7206,040
IcaRussia 7,9264,926
IlirnejRussia 6,8114,232
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,1245,670
IrkutskRussia 10,3136,409
Ivdel’Russia 9,5065,907
IbizaSpain 8,6585,380
IspartaTurkey 10,6656,627
IstanbulTurkey 10,3116,408
IzmirTurkey 10,4116,470
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,4095,847
IzmailUkraine 9,9316,171
Imperial, NeUsa 976607
Independence, KsUsa 611380
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,5721,598
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,452902
Indianola, IaUsa 1,080671
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,8711,163
Inverness, FlUsa 1,7311,075
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,258782
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,8111,125
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,3201,442
IsokaZambia 14,5469,039


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -