Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abilene, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abilene, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abilene, Tx with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,9258,653
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,20510,691
WilliamtownAustralia 13,4568,362
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,8557,988
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,12010,017
WoomeraAustralia 14,7399,159
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8539,230
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,4692,155
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,0831,294
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,7452,327
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,0562,521
Wiarton, OnCanada 2,1091,311
Windsor, OnCanada 1,8351,140
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,9561,216
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,1831,356
WillemstadCuraçao 3,8532,394
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 5,7243,557
WajimaJapan 10,2876,393
WakamatsuJapan 10,0896,269
WakayamaJapan 10,6476,616
WakkanaiJapan 9,3845,831
WajirKenya 14,3338,906
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,5388,413
WindhoekNamibia 13,7718,558
WaihiNew Zealand 11,6907,264
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,6707,252
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,6387,232
WaimateNew Zealand 12,4197,717
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,7357,293
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,8997,394
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,9507,426
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,6967,268
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,8167,342
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,7747,317
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,7817,321
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,7377,293
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,6967,268
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,6607,246
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,9087,400
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,7667,312
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,9507,426
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,8867,386
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,9797,444
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,9777,443
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,2387,605
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,6747,254
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,7727,315
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,7507,302
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,3227,657
WintonNew Zealand 12,6787,878
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,7657,311
WarsawPoland 8,9885,585
WroclawPoland 8,8545,502
WonsanSouth Korea 10,6886,642
Wad MedaniSudan 12,8127,961
Wadi HalfaSudan 12,0517,489
WauSudan 12,9088,021
WaddingtonUk 7,7394,809
Waco, TxUsa 249155
Wake IslandUsa 9,1975,715
Wakeeney, KsUsa 733455
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,092678
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,560969
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,1971,365
Walnut, IlUsa 1,366849
Warren, OhUsa 1,9141,189
Warren, PaUsa 2,1111,312
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,072666
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,1621,343
Washington, IaUsa 1,174729
Washington, InUsa 1,357843
Water Valley, MsUsa 918570
Watertown, NyUsa 2,4241,506
Watertown, SdUsa 1,418881
Watertown, WiUsa 1,503934
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,7091,062
Waverly, OhUsa 1,6711,039
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,6411,020
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,006625
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,118694
Weatherford, TxUsa 181112
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 520323
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,8711,163
West Chester, PaUsa 2,2771,415
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,9951,240
West Point, GaUsa 1,374854
West Point, NyUsa 2,4691,534
White Hall, IlUsa 1,139708
Whitestown, InUsa 1,487924
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 205128
Wichita, KansasUsa 617383
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,3731,475
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,3391,454
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,1301,323
Williamson, WvUsa 1,7191,068
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,2431,394
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,7841,109
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,2771,415
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,3021,430
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 2,0301,262
Windsor, IlUsa 1,210752
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,7451,084
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,351839
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 1,8661,159
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,6921,051
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,7451,084
Winslow, AzUsa 1,062660
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,7491,087
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,0381,267
Wooster, OhUsa 1,8331,139


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -