Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abilene, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abilene, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abilene, Tx with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,7017,892
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,8855,522
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 11,0866,889
Ze DocaBrazil 6,9724,333
ZhengzhouChina 11,7797,319
ZhijiangChina 12,6697,873
ZagrebCroatia 9,1795,704
ZugspitzeGermany 8,7695,449
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 10,0796,263
ZahedanIran 12,8357,976
ZanjanIran 11,6507,239
ZacatecasMexico 1,108689
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,9616,811
ZinderNiger 10,8686,754
ZhobPakistan 12,8337,975
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 13,8008,575
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 13,8018,576
ZamoscPoland 9,2135,725
Zielona GoraPoland 8,7235,420
ZigalovoRussia 10,0306,233
ZiganskRussia 8,4025,221
ZyryankaRussia 7,5704,704
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,3245,173
ZurichSwitzerland 8,6245,359
ZanzibarTanzania 14,8639,236
ZonguldakTurkey 10,4176,473
ZaporizhiaUkraine 10,0196,226
ZitomirUkraine 9,5205,916
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,8326,109
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,7416,053
Zion Park, UtahUsa 1,325823
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,413878
ZambeziZambia 13,8728,620


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -