Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abilene, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abilene, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abilene, Tx with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,2447,609
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,2107,587
MilianaAlgeria 8,8755,515
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,9358,038
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,6078,455
Malarg EArgentina 8,1785,082
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,7845,459
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,9555,565
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,2415,121
MendozaArgentina 7,9484,939
Mendoza AeroArgentina 7,9464,938
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,2575,131
Mackay MoAustralia 13,1738,186
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,5908,445
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9389,904
MeekatharraAustralia 16,28110,117
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,2288,842
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,2218,837
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,3648,926
Mount GambierAustralia 14,5779,058
Mount IsaAustralia 14,0608,737
MuharraqBahrain 12,7737,937
MinskBelarus 9,1645,695
MogilevBelarus 9,2695,760
MaunBotswana 14,2398,848
MacapaBrazil 6,2353,874
MacauBrazil 7,8434,874
MaceioBrazil 8,2335,116
MachadoBrazil 8,2945,154
ManausBrazil 5,7513,574
MarabaBrazil 6,7874,217
MaringaBrazil 8,0134,979
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,1313,810
Monte AzulBrazil 8,0314,991
Monte SantoBrazil 7,9784,958
MonteiroBrazil 7,9924,967
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,0665,012
Morada NovaBrazil 7,6874,777
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,8734,892
MamfeCameroon 11,4187,095
MarouaCameroon 11,5497,177
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,0902,542
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,5381,577
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,0621,282
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,2772,658
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,2111,995
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,1591,341
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,7581,714
Moncton, NbCanada 3,3392,075
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,1761,974
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,6791,665
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,6531,649
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,0501,274
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,6101,622
Morden, MbCanada 1,8691,161
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,2421,393
MoundouChad 11,8347,354
MatecanaColombia 3,9512,455
MoroniComoros 15,5889,687
MosnovCzech Republic 9,0225,606
MarstalDenmark 8,2625,134
Melville HallDominica 4,2962,670
MichesDominican Republic 3,3972,111
MocaDominican Republic 3,2422,015
MoncionDominican Republic 3,1841,979
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,1121,934
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,3412,076
MilagroEcuador 4,3832,724
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,9956,832
MinyaEgypt 11,4907,140
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,4967,144
MassawaEritrea 13,1298,158
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,9624,327
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,3515,189
MarseilleFrance 8,6535,377
MontpellierFrance 8,5605,319
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,7233,557
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,2244,489
MakokouGabon 12,0727,502
MayumbaGabon 12,1157,528
MitzicGabon 11,9367,417
MkamboGabon 12,1417,544
MoandaGabon 12,2427,607
MouilaGabon 12,0547,490
MagdeburgGermany 8,4965,279
MunichGermany 8,7585,442
MünsterGermany 8,2825,146
MethoniGreece 10,2026,340
MilosGreece 10,3856,453
MitiliniGreece 10,3266,417
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,3216,413
MacentaGuinea 9,5175,914
MamouGuinea 9,1695,698
Midway IslandHawaii 7,3014,537
MiskolcHungary 9,2825,768
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,9469,288
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,1348,161
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,2538,857
MusulipatnamIndia 14,6089,078
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,0108,706
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,3998,326
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,5709,675
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,3118,272
MashhadIran 12,0807,507
Malin HeadIreland 7,2364,497
M. CalamitaItaly 9,0435,619
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,6245,980
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,6976,026
MilanItaly 8,7925,464
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,7455,435
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,1165,665
ManIvory Coast 9,7706,071
MaebashiJapan 10,2276,355
MaizuruJapan 10,5406,550
MakurazakiJapan 11,1986,958
MatsueJapan 10,6796,636
MatsumotoJapan 10,3096,406
MatsuyamaJapan 10,8296,729
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,5877,201
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,9826,203
MishimaJapan 10,3346,422
MitoJapan 10,1376,299
MiyakejimaJapan 10,3726,445
MiyakoJapan 9,7956,087
MiyakojimaJapan 12,0657,497
MiyakonojoJapan 11,1106,904
MiyazakiJapan 11,0726,880
MombetsuJapan 9,3635,818
MoriokaJapan 9,8426,116
MuroranJapan 9,6576,001
MurotomisakiJapan 10,7896,705
MutsuJapan 9,7206,040
Ma’AnJordan 11,6237,223
MafraqJordan 11,4567,119
MombasaKenya 14,7369,157
MinicoyLakshadweep 15,4249,585
MaseruLesotho 15,0129,329
MonroviaLiberia 9,5735,949
MisratahLibya 10,0836,266
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 16,12010,017
MaintiranoMadagascar 16,0579,978
MananjaryMadagascar 16,62410,330
MorondavaMadagascar 16,20510,070
MakhangaMalawi 15,1569,418
MangochiMalawi 15,0479,350
MwmosaMalawi 15,1729,428
MzimbaMalawi 14,7459,163
MzuzuMalawi 14,7559,169
MalaccaMalaysia 15,5209,644
MersingMalaysia 15,4159,579
MiriMalaysia 14,6019,073
MaleMaldives 15,8829,869
MenakaMali 10,1416,301
MoptiMali 9,6586,002
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,4865,894
MazatlanMexico 1,217756
MeridaMexico 1,6171,005
Mexico CityMexico 1,448900
MonterreyMexico 753468
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 1,422884
MaantyMongolia 10,7446,677
MandalgoviMongolia 10,9376,796
MatadMongolia 10,4876,517
MurenMongolia 10,6836,639
MarrakechMorocco 8,3305,176
MeknesMorocco 8,4115,227
MideltMorocco 8,5415,307
MaputoMozambique 15,3619,545
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,5709,675
MandalayMyanmar 13,7388,537
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,8688,618
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,6629,111
MindatMyanmar 13,8608,613
MonywaMyanmar 13,7528,546
MyeikMyanmar 14,6629,111
MyitkyinaMyanmar 13,3408,289
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,2375,119
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,5497,798
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,9337,415
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,7307,289
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,6437,857
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,6927,266
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,8557,367
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,1317,538
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,1017,520
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,1097,525
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,4417,731
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,2447,608
ManaguaNicaragua 2,6321,635
MasatepeNicaragua 2,6661,657
MagariaNiger 10,9126,781
Maine SoroaNiger 11,1656,938
MaradiNiger 10,7236,663
MaiduguriNigeria 11,3537,055
MakurdiNigeria 11,2216,973
MinnaNigeria 10,9216,786
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,1276,914
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,7004,785
MajisOman 13,2098,209
MasirahOman 13,6878,505
Muscat  Oman 13,3638,304
MultanPakistan 12,9908,072
MurreePakistan 12,6047,832
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,6137,838
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,3394,561
MoyobambaPeru 4,9053,048
MactanPhilippines 13,3788,313
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,2328,222
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,7704,828
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,3637,683
MagadanRussia 7,9384,933
MahackalaRussia 10,9886,828
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,1705,077
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,1705,077
MarkovoRussia 6,7804,213
MinusinskRussia 10,3756,447
MogocaRussia 9,7106,034
MoscowRussia 9,4015,842
MurmanskRussia 8,1025,035
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,3557,677
MatamSenegal 8,7575,442
MogadishuSomalia 14,7059,138
MadridSpain 8,2045,098
Madrid (b)Spain 8,1985,094
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,8045,471
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,3395,182
MelillaSpain 8,5365,305
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,5585,318
MalakalSudan 13,0598,115
MbabaneSwaziland 15,2449,473
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,5795,331
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,9658,678
Mae SariangThailand 14,0858,753
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 14,2198,836
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,9848,690
MalatyaTurkey 11,0086,841
MersinTurkey 10,9746,819
MuglaTurkey 10,5826,576
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,6224,737
ManstonUk 7,9474,938
MeloUruguay 8,6405,369
MercedesUruguay 8,5045,284
MontevideoUruguay 8,7495,436
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,502933
Madison, FlUsa 1,584985
Madison, InUsa 1,512939
Madison, NeUsa 1,092678
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,497930
Manhattan, KsUsa 771479
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,6661,035
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,039646
Marengo, IlUsa 1,423884
Marion, InUsa 1,546960
Marion, NcUsa 1,6721,039
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,8791,168
Marshall, TxUsa 499310
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,0841,295
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,1343,190
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,7891,112
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,563971
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,192741
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,331827
Mcpherson, KsUsa 687427
Medford, WiUsa 1,6271,011
Mellette, SdUsa 1,400870
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 942585
Mena, ArUsa 599372
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,026638
Mexia, TxUsa 313194
Mexico, MoUsa 1,008626
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,0131,251
Midland, TxUsa 242150
Milan, MnUsa 1,435892
Milbank, SdUsa 1,448900
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,6451,022
Milford, DeUsa 2,3371,452
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,561970
Millen, GaUsa 1,6601,031
Millport, OhUsa 1,9141,189
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,7351,699
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,561970
Minden, NeUsa 956594
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,494929
Minonk, IlUsa 1,337831
Missoula, MtUsa 2,0231,257
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,100684
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,292803
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,228763
Monroe, NcUsa 1,7851,109
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,435892
Montgomery AlUsa 1,247775
Montrose, CoUsa 977607
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,3601,467
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,1131,313
Morganton, NcUsa 1,6721,039
Moro, OrUsa 2,3071,434
Morris, MnUsa 1,543959
Morrison, IlUsa 1,352840
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,7791,105
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,8751,165
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,195743
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,8131,126
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,7841,730
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,151715
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,280796
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,6761,041
Muskogee, OkUsa 543338
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,1332,568
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,7542,333
MaracayVenezuela 4,1042,550
MaturinVenezuela 4,5122,804
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,8752,408
MeridaVenezuela 3,9522,456
MagoyeZambia 14,4278,965
MansaZambia 14,2628,863
MbalaZambia 14,3498,917
MfuweZambia 14,6749,119
MisamfuZambia 14,4208,961
MonguZambia 13,9708,681
MpikaZambia 14,5479,040
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,7559,169
Mt MakuluZambia 14,4638,987
MumbwaZambia 14,3378,909
MwinilungaZambia 13,8938,633
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,9439,285


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -