Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abilene, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abilene, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abilene, Tx with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,4267,722
BustAfghanistan 12,7077,897
BatnaAlgeria 9,2135,725
BecharAlgeria 8,8095,474
BejaiaAlgeria 9,0605,630
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,8965,528
BiskraAlgeria 9,2315,736
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,7376,051
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,1416,923
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,3027,023
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,3007,022
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,4907,140
ByrdAntarctica 12,5617,806
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,8105,475
BarilocheArgentina 8,6875,398
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,6035,346
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,8708,619
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,1118,147
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5359,654
BrestBelarus 9,1265,671
BrusselsBelgium 8,1595,070
Belize CityBelize 2,0111,249
BeninBenin 10,7496,680
BohiconBenin 10,6696,630
BermudaBermuda 3,2712,033
BageBrazil 8,5565,317
BambuiBrazil 8,1585,069
BarbacenaBrazil 8,4205,232
BarbalhaBrazil 7,7604,822
BarcelosBrazil 5,3563,328
BarraBrazil 7,7024,786
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,1224,426
BarreirasBrazil 7,6324,743
BelémBrazil 6,5614,077
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,3065,162
BelterraBrazil 6,1093,796
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,4794,648
Bom JesusBrazil 8,5535,315
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,8434,874
BrasiliaBrazil 7,6814,773
BrevesBrazil 6,4063,981
BurgasBulgaria 10,0966,274
BurundiBurundi 13,8058,579
BatouriCameroon 11,9577,430
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,9771,850
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,6111,623
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,5542,208
Banff, AbCanada 2,4561,526
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,3611,467
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,1512,580
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,2651,408
Bissett, MbCanada 2,0951,302
Blue River, BcCanada 2,7031,680
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,4301,510
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,3922,108
Brandon, MbCanada 1,9451,209
Broadview, SkCanada 2,0101,249
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,5402,821
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,0881,919
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,4782,783
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,1981,988
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,0842,538
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,3317,662
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,2877,635
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,1545,688
BeijingChina 11,1596,935
BarranquillaColombia 3,4972,173
Benito SalasColombia 4,1462,577
BogotáColombia 4,0672,527
BrnoCzech Republic 8,9825,582
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0238,093
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8467,983
BaniDominican Republic 3,3272,067
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,2642,028
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,3592,087
BahariyaEgypt 11,3497,052
Beni SuefEgypt 11,4307,103
BiarritzFrance 8,1875,087
BordeauxFrance 8,1715,077
BrestFrance 7,7324,804
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,7574,821
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,7564,820
BitamGabon 11,8507,364
BanjulGambia 8,5735,327
BerlinGermany 8,5665,323
BrockenGermany 8,4625,259
BokeGuinea 8,8815,519
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,7565,441
BudapestHungary 9,2325,737
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,2475,746
BangaloreIndia 14,9609,297
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,6149,081
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,1308,780
BikanerIndia 13,2568,238
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,8559,231
BabolsarIran 11,8087,338
Bandar AbbasIran 12,9178,026
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,6117,215
Bandar LengehIran 12,9288,033
BirjandIran 12,4267,722
BushehrIran 12,5137,776
BaghdadIraq 11,7957,329
BasraIraq 12,2197,593
BelmulletIreland 7,1214,425
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,2984,535
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,5645,943
BergamoItaly 8,8055,471
BolognaItaly 8,9815,581
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,8545,502
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,6205,978
BrindisiItaly 9,6756,012
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,1696,319
BouakeIvory Coast 9,9776,200
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,1796,947
BeirutLebanon 11,2847,012
BenghaziLibya 10,4696,506
BirzaiLithuania 8,8575,504
BitolaMacedonia 9,8576,125
BlantyreMalawi 15,0939,379
BvumbweMalawi 15,1159,393
BintuluMalaysia 14,7659,175
BamakoMali 9,4125,849
Bko-SMali 9,4245,856
BougounMali 9,5325,923
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,3705,201
BaitagMongolia 11,2116,967
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,7846,701
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,6186,598
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,6196,599
BayandelgerMongolia 10,7456,677
BayankhongorMongolia 11,0446,863
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,5506,556
BulganMongolia 10,6946,646
BhamawMyanmar 13,4628,366
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,5847,820
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,2077,586
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,5467,796
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,0577,492
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,8867,386
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,7921,735
BilmaNiger 10,8746,757
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,5396,549
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,3314,556
BergenNorway 7,6744,769
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,6754,770
BjornoyaNorway 7,3274,553
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,6514,754
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,6824,773
BadinPakistan 13,5578,424
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,0408,103
BalakotPakistan 12,5527,800
BarkhanPakistan 12,9988,077
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,3302,070
BascoPhilippines 12,6557,864
BialystokPoland 9,0245,607
BejaPortugal 8,0064,975
BragancaPortugal 7,8994,909
BistritaRomania 9,5595,940
BucharestRomania 9,8556,124
BajkitRussia 9,4545,875
BarabinskRussia 10,2546,372
BarnaulRussia 10,4646,502
BerezovoRussia 9,2185,728
BiserRussia 9,7096,033
BlagovescenskRussia 9,7176,038
BogdarinRussia 9,8446,117
BogucanyRussia 9,7936,086
BomnakRussia 9,2745,763
BorRussia 9,5265,920
BorzjaRussia 10,1426,303
BratskRussia 9,9466,180
BelgradeSerbia 9,5175,914
BoSierra Leone 9,3405,804
BontheSierra Leone 9,2965,777
BratislavaSlovakia 9,0785,641
BerberaSomalia 13,9548,671
BusanSouth Korea 10,9506,804
BadajozSpain 8,0414,997
BarcelonaSpain 8,5655,322
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,0985,032
BabanusaSudan 12,6197,842
BaselSwitzerland 8,5525,315
BernSwitzerland 8,5875,336
BangkokThailand 14,4518,980
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,4298,966
Bhumibol DamThailand 14,1468,790
BizerteTunisia 9,3675,821
BalikesirTurkey 10,3586,436
BursaTurkey 10,3766,448
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,0067,461
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,2674,516
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,3324,556
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,3314,556
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,7034,787
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,7814,835
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,8854,900
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,8151,128
Ballinger, TxUsa 7949
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,2011,367
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,4593,393
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,4593,392
Batesville, MsUsa 918570
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 838521
Beaver City, NeUsa 859534
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,7881,111
Bedford, MaUsa 2,7381,702
Beeville, TxUsa 484301
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,263785
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,1141,314
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,4133,363
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,7221,691
Bettles, AkUsa 5,0883,162
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,7132,929
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,7611,095
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,6701,038
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,3511,461
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,212753
Bishop, CaUsa 1,7871,111
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,599994
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,8351,140
Blackville, ScUsa 1,7201,069
Blaine, WaUsa 2,6591,652
Blakely, GaUsa 1,397868
Block Island, RiUsa 2,5371,576
Boerne, TxUsa 305190
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,9001,181
Booneville, MsUsa 1,059658
Boonton, NjUsa 2,4331,512
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,7451,706
Bowler, WiUsa 1,6751,041
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,349838
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,072666
Brenham, TxUsa 400249
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,5441,581
Brinkley, ArUsa 832517
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,6451,022
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,2461,395
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,451902
Broken Bow, NeUsa 955593
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 912567
Brownsville, TexasUsa 755469
Brunswick, MoUsa 948589
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,247775
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,8981,179
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,7551,090
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,1751,352
Bunkie, LaUsa 728452
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,7791,105
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,203748
Burlington, VtUsa 2,6541,649
Burns, OregonUsa 2,0941,301
BajsunUzbekistan 12,0467,486
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,3592,709
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,9832,475
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,7299,153
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,7369,157


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -