Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abilene, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abilene, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abilene, Tx with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,4797,755
KandaharAfghanistan 12,7477,921
KhostAfghanistan 12,6227,843
KunduzAfghanistan 12,2437,608
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,1316,917
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,13910,029
KlagenfurtAustria 9,0225,606
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,1696,941
KandiBenin 10,5016,526
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,6491,646
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,3701,473
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,3681,472
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,5371,577
Kenora, OnCanada 1,9811,231
Kingston, OnCanada 2,3911,486
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,8283,000
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,0612,523
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,6962,297
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,6421,642
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,0187,468
KashiChina 12,0107,463
KunmingChina 13,2038,204
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6177,840
KhargaEgypt 11,6957,267
KosseirEgypt 11,8817,383
KajaaniFinland 8,3285,175
KuopioFinland 8,4385,244
KuusamoFinland 8,2405,121
KarlsruheGermany 8,5125,289
KasselGermany 8,4285,237
KonstanzGermany 8,6435,371
KumasiGhana 10,3596,437
KalamataGreece 10,2046,341
KerkiraGreece 9,8766,137
Kythira IslandGreece 10,3296,418
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,9743,091
Kap TobinGreenland 6,1803,841
KankanGuinea 9,4275,858
KindiaGuinea 9,1155,664
KissidougouGuinea 9,4115,848
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,7173,553
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,9468,045
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,9478,045
KeszthelyHungary 9,1865,708
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,4093,983
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,8468,604
KotaIndia 13,5978,449
KozhikodeIndia 15,1369,406
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,9469,288
KermanIran 12,6257,846
KermanshahIran 11,8227,346
Khoram AbadIran 11,9617,433
KilkennyIreland 7,3544,570
KingstonJamaica 2,8011,740
KagoshimaJapan 11,1586,934
KanazawaJapan 10,3676,442
KaruizawaJapan 10,2646,378
KatsuuraJapan 10,2406,363
KawaguchikoJapan 10,3156,410
KitamiesashiJapan 9,3665,820
KobeJapan 10,6076,591
KochiJapan 10,8046,714
KofuJapan 10,3166,411
KumagayaJapan 10,2266,354
KumamotoJapan 11,0436,862
KumejimaJapan 11,8377,355
KureJapan 10,8126,718
KushiroJapan 9,3995,841
KutchanJapan 9,6265,982
KyotoJapan 10,5496,555
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,9886,828
KitaleKenya 13,9828,688
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,3597,680
KufraLibya 11,2857,013
KaunasLithuania 8,9175,541
KlaipedaLithuania 8,7265,422
KybartaiLithuania 8,8885,523
KarongaMalawi 14,6489,103
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,1369,405
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,3188,898
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,4749,616
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,1779,431
KuantanMalaysia 15,3219,520
KuchingMalaysia 15,1009,383
KayesMali 8,9935,588
KeniebaMali 9,1035,657
KidalMali 9,9046,155
KitaMali 9,2535,750
KoutiaMali 9,6616,004
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,7296,045
KisinevMoldova 9,8006,090
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,3306,419
KhatgalMongolia 10,5986,586
KhovdMongolia 11,0016,836
KhujirtMongolia 10,9136,782
KhutagMongolia 10,6546,620
KenitraMorocco 8,3025,159
KalewaMyanmar 13,6558,485
KathaMyanmar 13,4988,388
KawthaungMyanmar 14,9199,271
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,0828,751
KengtungMyanmar 13,6998,513
KhamtiMyanmar 13,3188,276
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,0428,726
KathmanduNepal 13,3098,270
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,7587,307
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,1157,529
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,6907,264
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,9387,418
KarioiNew Zealand 11,8277,349
KawerauNew Zealand 11,6637,248
KopuaNew Zealand 11,8037,334
KanoNigeria 10,9426,800
KangnungNorth Korea 10,7326,669
KarasjokNorway 7,8564,882
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,5714,705
KristiansandNorway 7,9304,928
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,6364,745
KhasabOman 13,0158,088
KarachiPakistan 13,4988,388
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,4908,383
KhanpurPakistan 13,1498,171
KhuzdarPakistan 13,1618,179
KororPalau 12,7807,942
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,1575,690
KlodzkoPoland 8,8865,522
KoszalinPoland 8,5975,342
KrakowPoland 9,0845,645
KalakanRussia 9,6806,015
KaliningradRussia 8,7765,453
KamenskoeRussia 7,0524,382
KandalaksaRussia 8,2345,117
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,3715,202
KazanRussia 9,7776,076
KemRussia 8,4915,276
KerchRussia 10,2976,399
KhabarovskRussia 9,5025,905
KirenskRussia 9,6576,001
KirovRussia 9,4965,901
KljuciRussia 7,6004,723
KolpasevRussia 9,9236,166
KorfRussia 7,1444,440
KostromaRussia 9,3335,800
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,3124,544
KotlasRussia 9,1665,696
KrasnodarRussia 10,4536,495
KrasnojarskRussia 10,4236,477
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,8866,143
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,1126,283
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,3744,582
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,0586,250
KurganRussia 10,1416,301
KurskRussia 9,7136,036
KyraRussia 10,3786,449
KigaliRwanda 13,7848,565
KoldaSenegal 8,7555,441
KabalaSierra Leone 9,2655,757
KosiceSlovakia 9,2665,758
KimberleySouth Africa 14,7479,164
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,4656,503
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,5809,682
KadugliSudan 12,7957,951
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,3557,677
KassalaSudan 12,9328,036
KhartoumSudan 12,6467,858
KostiSudan 12,8517,986
KalmarSweden 8,4385,244
KaresuandoSweden 7,8434,873
KarlstadSweden 8,1085,038
KristianstadSweden 8,3715,202
KamishliSyria 11,2907,015
KanchanaburiThailand 14,4618,986
Khlong YaiThailand 14,5479,039
Khon KaenThailand 14,0778,748
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,4989,009
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,2598,861
KairouanTunisia 9,4955,900
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,0256,851
KarsTurkey 11,0456,864
KastamonuTurkey 10,5286,542
KayseriTurkey 10,8486,741
KonyaTurkey 10,7586,685
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,4307,103
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,2577,617
KinlossUk 7,3534,569
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,8736,135
KievUkraine 9,5915,960
KirillovkaUkraine 10,1196,288
KirovogradUkraine 9,8276,107
KlepininoUkraine 10,1716,321
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,9126,160
Kovel’Ukraine 9,2455,745
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,9166,162
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,6571,030
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,1481,334
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 883549
Keene, NhUsa 2,6881,670
Kenton, OhUsa 1,6891,049
Kenton, OkUsa 593368
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,9541,214
Kimball, NeUsa 1,029639
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,0933,165
Kingfisher, OkUsa 427266
Kinston, NcUsa 2,0221,257
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,2281,385
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,492927
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,8343,004
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,5513,449
KabompoZambia 13,9778,685
KabweZambia 14,4228,962
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,4228,962
KafirondaZambia 14,2838,876
KaomaZambia 14,1008,762
KasamaZambia 14,4178,959
KasempaZambia 14,1278,779
KawambwaZambia 14,2048,827
KaroiZimbabwe 14,6609,110


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -