Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abilene, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abilene, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abilene, Tx with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 12,3077,648
QabalaAzerbaijan 11,2016,960
QubaAzerbaijan 11,1886,952
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,6144,732
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,7112,927
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 2,8791,789
Quesnel, BcCanada 2,9281,820
QuinteroChile 7,8604,884
QingdaoChina 11,3367,044
QiqiharChina 10,1316,296
QuitoEcuador 4,2522,642
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,5997,829
QuettaPakistan 12,9058,019
Quanah, TxUsa 209130
Quitman, GaUsa 1,491926
Quang TriVietnam 13,8478,605


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -