Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abilene, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abilene, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abilene, Tx with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,2126,346
DjelfaAlgeria 9,0505,624
DavisAntarctica 15,9929,937
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4088,953
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4238,963
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,19210,683
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,7218,526
DhakaBangladesh 13,6918,508
D’UccleBelgium 8,1595,070
DiamantinaBrazil 8,2035,097
DiamantinoBrazil 6,9454,316
DouradosBrazil 7,7234,799
DoualaCameroon 11,5687,189
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,9632,463
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,0781,291
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,0411,890
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,6742,283
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,9502,455
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,4152,744
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,9111,809
Dryden, OnCanada 2,0191,255
DuianChina 12,1537,552
DubrovnikCroatia 9,5375,926
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,7318,533
DajabonDominican Republic 3,1251,942
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,2161,999
DabaaEgypt 11,0986,896
DakhlaEgypt 11,5857,199
DijonFrance 8,4135,228
DresdenGermany 8,6825,395
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,2823,904
DebrecenHungary 9,3775,827
DalatangiIceland 6,5914,096
DaltonganjIndia 13,7248,528
DarbhangaIndia 13,4748,373
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 13,1808,190
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 13,1758,187
DumkaIndia 13,6698,494
DwarkaIndia 13,8088,580
DezfulIran 12,0827,508
DublinIreland 7,3834,588
DecimomannuItaly 9,1705,698
DobbiacoItaly 8,8905,525
DimbokroIvory Coast 10,0766,261
Deir-AllaJordan 11,4337,105
DagorettiKenya 14,2998,886
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,9595,567
DedzaMalawi 14,9509,290
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,2176,970
DashbalbarMongolia 10,2996,400
DaweiMyanmar 14,5039,012
De BiltNetherlands 8,1335,054
De KooyNetherlands 8,0625,010
Den HelderNetherlands 8,0585,008
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,8227,346
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,2837,632
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,7637,310
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,5337,788
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,5127,775
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,8564,882
DalbandinPakistan 12,9958,075
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,8057,957
DirPakistan 12,4457,733
DroshPakistan 12,4047,708
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,1438,167
DohaQatar 12,9158,026
DorohoiRomania 9,5915,960
Dikson IslandRussia 8,2365,118
DudinkaRussia 8,6845,396
DzardzanRussia 8,2125,103
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,7517,923
DakarSenegal 8,4155,229
DaruSierra Leone 9,4245,856
DurbanSouth Africa 15,3539,540
DamazinSudan 13,0918,135
DongolaSudan 12,2067,585
DamascusSyria 11,3787,070
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,3777,070
Deir EzzorSyria 11,3987,083
DusanbeTajikistan 12,0307,476
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,9089,264
DjerbaTunisia 9,6856,018
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,1636,937
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,3484,566
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,4574,634
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,9456,180
DonetskUkraine 10,1156,285
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,0778,126
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,473916
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,9741,227
Dallas, TexasUsa 270168
Danville, IlUsa 1,343835
Darlington, ScUsa 1,8491,149
Davenport, WaUsa 2,3001,429
David City, NeUsa 1,008627
Dayton, OhUsa 1,6211,008
Dayton, WaUsa 2,1951,364
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,303810
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,6361,017
Decatur, IlUsa 1,275792
Del Rio, TxUsa 358223
Delaware, OhUsa 1,7141,065
Delphine, InUsa 1,477918
Denton, MdUsa 2,2521,400
Denver, ColoradoUsa 940584
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,146712
Deseret, UtUsa 1,405873
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,6341,016
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,8061,122
Dickson, TnUsa 1,200746
Dillon, MtUsa 1,8101,125
Dixon, IlUsa 1,366849
Dodge City, KsUsa 595370
Dover, DeUsa 2,2521,400
Dover, TnUsa 1,145712
Dublin, TxUsa 165103
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,363847
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,7251,072
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,151715
Durham, NhUsa 2,7661,719
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,0755,018


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -