Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abilene, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abilene, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abilene, Tx with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,5817,818
GhazniAfghanistan 12,5777,815
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,2345,738
General PicoArgentina 8,4495,250
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,4525,252
GeorgetownAscension Island 10,0386,238
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,7958,572
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,71510,387
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,3049,510
GrazAustria 9,0655,633
GancaAzerbaijan 11,1716,942
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,2296,978
GomelBelarus 9,4385,865
GrodnoBelarus 9,0275,610
GaranhunsBrazil 8,1085,039
GoianiaBrazil 7,6524,755
GoiasBrazil 7,5264,677
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,3775,206
GrajauBrazil 7,0444,377
GuairaBrazil 7,9184,921
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,5784,709
GuaratingaBrazil 8,4095,226
GarouaCameroon 11,5487,176
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,1472,577
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,6901,671
Gladman Point, NtCanada 2,7071,682
Golden, BcCanada 2,5271,571
Goose, NfCanada 3,8792,410
Gore Bay, OnCanada 2,0931,301
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 2,9421,828
Greenwood, NsCanada 3,2922,046
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,5822,226
GanzhouChina 12,5657,808
GuangzhouChina 12,8978,014
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,2502,020
GuayaquilEcuador 4,3732,718
GonderEthiopia 13,2528,235
GourdonFrance 8,3175,168
GrenobleFrance 8,5825,333
GeisenheimGermany 8,4235,234
GorlitzGermany 8,7455,434
GibraltarGibraltar 8,3015,158
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,1861,359
GeorgetownGuyana 5,1483,199
GoaIndia 14,6449,100
GuwahatiIndia 13,4008,327
GelaItaly 9,6876,020
GenoaItaly 8,8315,488
GhediItaly 8,8585,504
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,6025,967
GrazzaniseItaly 9,3975,840
GrossetoItaly 9,0855,645
GrottaglieItaly 9,6505,997
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,0775,641
GuidoniaItaly 9,2455,745
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,9916,208
GifuJapan 10,4536,495
GaoMali 9,9156,161
GuamMariana Islands 11,4787,133
GuadalajaraMexico 1,354841
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 1,279795
GuaymasMexico 1,186737
GaluutMongolia 10,9966,833
GemertNetherlands 8,1955,092
GisborneNew Zealand 11,5977,207
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,5957,205
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,7117,277
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,0477,486
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,3037,645
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,7707,314
GayaNiger 10,5016,525
GardermoenNorway 7,9564,944
GeiloNorway 7,8044,849
GdanskPoland 8,7065,410
GalatiRomania 9,8806,139
Gor’KijRussia 9,5725,948
GorznyjRussia 10,8956,770
GridinoRussia 8,4115,227
GaalkacyoSomalia 14,4398,973
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,3737,068
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,5775,330
GijonSpain 7,8914,904
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,5007,768
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,9818,067
GoteborgSweden 8,1565,068
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,1465,062
GothenburgSweden 8,1575,069
GunnarnSweden 7,9214,922
GenevaSwitzerland 8,5415,308
GabesTunisia 9,6145,975
GafsaTunisia 9,4845,894
GiresunTurkey 10,7966,709
GoztepeTurkey 10,3216,413
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,6977,269
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,7907,327
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,3854,589
GajvoronUkraine 9,7316,047
GeniceskUkraine 10,1556,310
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,095680
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,2443,259
Galva, IlUsa 1,296805
Galveston, TxUsa 581361
Geneva, NeUsa 966600
Genoa, NeUsa 966600
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,8501,150
Glenville, WvUsa 1,8461,147
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,5091,559
Golconda, NvUsa 1,8101,125
Goldsboro, NcUsa 2,0251,258
Goodland, KsUsa 794493
Gothenburg, NeUsa 955593
Grafton, NdUsa 1,7471,086
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 778484
Grand Island, NeUsa 957595
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,091678
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 1,7021,057
Grants Pass, OrUsa 2,3131,437
Gravette, ArUsa 654407
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 1,9441,208
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,6761,041
Greenfield, InUsa 1,487924
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,095680
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,8561,154
Greensburg, KyUsa 1,349838
Greenville, MsUsa 815506
Greenville, OhUsa 1,561970
Greenville, PaUsa 1,9911,237
Greenville, TxUsa 344213
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,6381,018
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,6381,018
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,142709
Groton, CtUsa 2,6321,636
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,6132,867
GuanareVenezuela 4,0312,505
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,0922,543
GuiriaVenezuela 4,5272,813


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -