Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abilene, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abilene, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abilene, Tx with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,1935,712
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,9255,546
AlgiersAlgeria 8,9255,546
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,2535,750
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,6055,347
AzulArgentina 8,7345,428
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7009,135
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,54910,284
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,7289,152
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,8439,224
AmberleyAustralia 13,1608,178
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,2556,994
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,4917,141
AimoresBrazil 8,4925,277
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,1725,078
AltamiraBrazil 6,3763,962
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,2823,904
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,5165,292
ApodiBrazil 7,7764,832
AracajuBrazil 8,2035,097
AracuaiBrazil 8,2195,107
AragarcasBrazil 7,3714,580
AraxaBrazil 8,0535,005
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,0274,988
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,6381,639
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,6181,627
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,5732,842
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,0552,520
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,7553,576
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,1771,353
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,9381,204
AbecheChad 11,8697,376
AntofagastaChile 6,9454,316
AricaChile 6,4524,009
AltaiChina 11,0696,879
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,2052,613
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,1692,591
AraucaColombia 4,1102,554
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,1981,987
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,3482,080
AzuaDominican Republic 3,2712,033
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,1816,948
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,4497,114
AswanEgypt 11,9727,439
AsyutEgypt 11,5957,205
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,3221,443
AsmaraEritrea 13,1218,154
AssabEritrea 13,5698,432
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,6478,480
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,9905,586
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,2833,904
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 19,36712,035
AccraGhana 10,5606,562
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,1426,302
AthensGreece 10,2376,361
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,2606,376
AasiaatGreenland 4,9853,098
AmmassalikGreenland 5,4863,409
AputiteqGreenland 5,7553,576
AkureyriIceland 6,3793,964
AgraIndia 13,3858,318
AhmedabadIndia 13,7928,570
AkolaIndia 14,0998,761
AllahabadIndia 13,5798,438
AmritsarIndia 12,8707,998
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,1078,766
AbadanIran 12,2607,619
ArakIran 11,9627,434
AlbengaItaly 8,8085,474
AlgheroItaly 9,0395,617
AmendolaItaly 9,4695,884
AnconaItaly 9,1835,707
ArezzoItaly 9,0885,647
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,2326,358
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,2886,393
AbashiriJapan 9,3315,798
AburatsuJapan 11,1026,899
AikawaJapan 10,1536,309
AjiroJapan 10,3286,418
AkitaJapan 9,9076,156
AkuneJapan 11,1406,922
AomoriJapan 9,7826,079
AsahikawaJapan 9,4655,882
AsosanJapan 11,0156,845
AmmanJordan 11,4757,130
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,5967,206
AinaziLatvia 8,7085,411
AnalalavaMadagascar 16,17710,052
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 16,40610,195
AntananarivoMadagascar 16,41110,198
AntsirananaMadagascar 16,14810,035
AtarMauritania 8,4995,282
AgalegaMauritius 16,56410,293
AcapulcoMexico 1,7421,083
AayanbulagMongolia 11,0256,851
AltaiMongolia 11,1066,902
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,9796,823
AgadirMorocco 8,2685,138
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,1335,054
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,5627,806
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,1017,520
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,7417,296
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,7387,294
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,3307,662
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,2397,606
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,7497,301
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,7447,298
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,7447,298
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,7447,298
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,7447,298
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,7447,298
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,7301,697
AgadezNiger 10,5736,570
AsuncionParaguay 7,8104,854
ArequipaPeru 6,1923,848
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,8607,991
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,1584,448
AradRomania 9,4625,880
AjanRussia 8,7355,428
AldanRussia 9,0675,634
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,3166,410
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,6886,020
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,9535,563
AnadyrRussia 6,4464,006
ArkhangelskRussia 8,6945,403
ArmavirRussia 10,5426,551
AstrakhanRussia 10,6816,637
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,2135,725
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,6984,784
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,4135,228
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,5485,312
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,4945,278
Abu HamedSudan 12,3777,691
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,9958,075
AqiqSudan 12,8177,965
ArbaatSudan 12,5997,829
AromaSudan 12,8848,006
AtbaraSudan 12,5757,814
Abu KamalSyria 11,5207,159
AleppoSyria 11,1666,939
AranyaprathetThailand 14,3718,930
AtakpameTogo 10,5576,560
AdanaTurkey 10,9946,832
AfyonTurkey 10,5796,574
AnkaraTurkey 10,6046,590
AntalyaTurkey 10,7506,680
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,8647,372
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,4494,629
AberporthUk 7,5444,688
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,5644,700
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,2736,384
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,0866,268
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,1328,160
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,1248,156
ArtigasUruguay 8,3345,179
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,009627
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,454904
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,6051,619
Adrian, MiUsa 1,7461,085
Aiken, ScUsa 1,6531,027
Akron, OhUsa 1,8771,166
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 793493
Albany, GaUsa 1,475917
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,5401,578
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,365848
Albion, NeUsa 1,076669
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 705438
Aledo, IlUsa 1,228763
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,296806
Algona, IaUsa 1,278794
Alice, TxUsa 517321
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,3421,456
Alliance, NeUsa 1,106687
Alma, MiUsa 1,7431,083
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,9761,228
Alpine, TexasUsa 441274
Amarillo, TexasUsa 365227
Amherst, MaUsa 2,5781,602
Amite, LaUsa 889552
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,7972,981
Anderson, InUsa 1,487924
Anderson, ScUsa 1,568974
Angelica, NyUsa 2,1871,359
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,7461,085
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,5342,196
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,426886
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,8081,124
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,6141,003
Ashland, WiUsa 1,7811,107
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,5651,594
Atchison, KsUsa 894556
Athens, GaUsa 1,531951
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,428888
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,3831,481
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,0154,359
Auburn, NeUsa 905563
Augusta, GaUsa 1,6561,029
Augusta, MtUsa 1,9291,198
Aurora, IlUsa 1,483921
Austin, TxUsa 301187
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,4567,119
AndizanUzbekistan 11,8407,357
AcariguaVenezuela 4,0292,504
AdenYemen 13,7388,537


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -