Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abilene, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abilene, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abilene, Tx with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,2177,592
FarahAfghanistan 12,5647,808
FormosaArgentina 7,8584,883
ForrestAustralia 15,5249,647
FrancistownBotswana 14,6829,123
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,1365,056
FloraniaBrazil 7,8944,905
FlorestaBrazil 7,9124,917
FlorianoBrazil 7,4034,600
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,5855,335
FormosaBrazil 7,7074,789
FortalezaBrazil 7,5794,709
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,0234,986
FrancaBrazil 8,0955,030
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,4911,548
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,0521,897
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,8371,763
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,3982,112
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,2901,423
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,6092,243
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,2001,988
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,1061,930
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,1381,950
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,1871,981
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,1951,986
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,0962,545
FayaChad 11,4327,104
FamagustaCyprus 11,0836,887
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,1155,043
FarafraEgypt 11,3927,079
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,2757,628
FichtelbergGermany 8,6845,396
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,4565,255
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,8796,139
FrederikshbGreenland 4,8132,991
FaranahGuinea 9,3135,787
FalconaraItaly 9,1735,700
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,0235,607
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,4635,881
FonniItaly 9,1395,679
FrontoneItaly 9,1405,680
FrosinoneItaly 9,3065,783
FukauraJapan 9,8476,119
FukueJapan 11,1676,939
FukuiJapan 10,4356,484
FukuokaJapan 10,9996,835
FukushimaJapan 10,0326,234
FukuyamaJapan 10,7506,680
FushikiJapan 10,3246,416
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 11,6257,224
FianarantsoaMadagascar 16,52110,266
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 16,67410,362
FunchalMadeira 7,5354,683
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,3732,718
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,4525,252
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,7324,805
FaroPortugal 8,0495,002
FerganaRussia 11,8727,378
FreetownSierra Leone 9,1675,697
FalunSweden 8,1335,054
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,9144,918
FeodosijaUkraine 10,2826,389
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,8443,010
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 887551
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,174729
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,380857
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,6291,012
Farmington, MeUsa 2,9081,807
Farmington, MnUsa 1,513940
Farmington, MoUsa 1,076669
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,404872
Fayette, IaUsa 1,356842
Fayetteville, ArUsa 657408
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,9311,200
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,7011,057
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,7361,078
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,352840
Findlay, OhUsa 1,7171,067
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,147713
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,8231,133
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,598993
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,028639
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,278794
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 946588
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,8441,146
Fort Scott, KsUsa 752468
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 588366
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,602996
Fort Worth, TxUsa 254158
Framingham, MaUsa 2,7111,685
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,469913
Franklin, LaUsa 778484
Franklin, PaUsa 1,9911,237
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,1461,334
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 1,8931,176
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,517943


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -