Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abilene, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abilene, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abilene, Tx with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,2755,764
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,3935,837
EsquelArgentina 8,8685,511
EzeizaArgentina 8,6225,358
East SaleAustralia 14,0478,729
Esperance (po)Australia 16,16810,047
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,16710,046
EssendonAustralia 14,2248,839
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,5465,310
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,5815,333
EspinosaBrazil 8,0174,982
Earlton, OnCanada 2,3781,478
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,5751,600
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,6041,618
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,5971,614
Edson, AbCanada 2,7051,681
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,1001,926
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 3,1941,985
Estevan, SkCanada 1,8881,173
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,3122,058
Eureka, NtCanada 5,3253,309
ErlianChina 10,9656,814
El CaranoColombia 3,8132,369
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,4715,264
El CercadoDominican Republic 3,1951,985
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,4132,121
El ArishEgypt 11,4297,102
El TorEgypt 11,6647,248
ErfurtGermany 8,5355,304
EssenGermany 8,2785,144
EsfahanIran 12,1967,579
EilatIsrael 11,6287,226
EsashiJapan 9,7426,054
EldoretKenya 14,0428,726
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,7746,695
EssaouiraMorocco 8,1905,089
EeldeNetherlands 8,1545,067
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,7267,287
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,2687,624
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 2,5451,581
EnuguNigeria 11,2136,968
EncarnacionParaguay 8,0955,030
EvoraPortugal 7,9754,956
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,7746,073
EkimcanRussia 9,2365,740
Elat’MaRussia 9,6275,982
ElistaRussia 10,5406,550
ErbogacenRussia 9,3015,779
EssejRussia 8,6505,375
Ed DueimSudan 12,7597,929
El FasherSudan 12,2497,612
El GeneinaSudan 12,0277,474
El ObeidSudan 12,6667,871
El ShowakSudan 12,9798,065
En NahudSudan 12,5637,807
EdirneTurkey 10,1136,284
ErzincanTurkey 10,9626,812
ErzurumTurkey 11,0166,846
EskisehirTurkey 10,4936,521
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,7787,319
EntebbeUganda 13,8408,600
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,4364,621
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,4794,647
East Tawas, MiUsa 1,9261,197
Eastman, GaUsa 1,569975
Eastport, MeUsa 3,1311,946
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,555966
El Dorado, KsUsa 667414
El Paso, TexasUsa 636395
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 1,9261,197
Elko, NvUsa 1,7121,064
Ellsworth, KsUsa 748465
Elmira, NyUsa 2,2781,416
Ely, NevadaUsa 1,563971
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,6971,676
Erie, PaUsa 2,0261,259
Eskridge, KsUsa 804500
Eugene, OrUsa 2,4181,503
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 702437
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 2,3661,470
Eureka, SdUsa 1,511939
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,404872
Evansville, InUsa 1,267788


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -