Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abilene, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abilene, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abilene, Tx with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,4555,254
LuandaAngola 12,6807,880
LuenaAngola 13,4748,373
La PlataArgentina 8,6695,387
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,0624,388
La RiojaArgentina 7,6974,783
LaboulayeArgentina 8,3175,168
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,5855,956
Las LomitasArgentina 7,5854,713
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,1368,784
LavertonAustralia 14,2408,849
LearmonthAustralia 16,50910,259
LongreachAustralia 13,7438,540
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,7428,539
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,7747,938
Low HeadAustralia 14,1578,798
LinzAustria 8,9045,533
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,3674,578
LerwickUk 7,3664,578
La PazBolivia 6,3913,971
LavrasBrazil 8,3275,175
LencoisBrazil 7,9574,945
LinharesBrazil 8,5645,322
LondrinaBrazil 8,0625,010
LomBulgaria 9,7536,060
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,5651,594
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,1351,327
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,1042,551
Langara, BcCanada 3,5722,220
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,4001,492
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,2061,371
London, OnCanada 2,0051,246
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,3422,698
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,7211,691
Lytton, BcCanada 2,6751,663
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,8974,908
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,5534,694
LanzhouChina 12,0117,464
Lhasa, TibetChina 13,0188,090
Las GaviotasColombia 4,3062,676
LimonCosta Rica 3,0261,881
LarnacaCyprus 11,0866,889
LimassolCyprus 11,0696,879
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,1708,806
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5508,420
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,0625,010
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,4362,135
La VegaDominican Republic 3,2552,023
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,3752,097
LuperonDominican Republic 3,1751,973
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,1852,600
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,5942,855
LuxorEgypt 11,8207,345
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,2991,429
Laucala BayFiji 10,3496,431
LappeenrantaFinland 8,6065,348
Le MansFrance 8,0615,009
LilleFrance 8,0975,032
LyonFrance 8,4965,279
LambarnGabon 11,9107,401
LastourvilleGabon 12,1467,548
LibrevilleGabon 11,7637,309
LeipzigGermany 8,5885,337
LindenbergGermany 8,6285,362
LamiaGreece 10,0886,269
LarissaGreece 10,0306,233
LemnosGreece 10,1706,320
LimnosGreece 10,1776,324
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,2332,630
LabeGuinea 9,0945,651
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,9393,690
La CeibaHonduras 2,2611,405
La MesaHonduras 2,2291,385
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,6087,835
LudhianaIndia 12,9638,056
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,6866,019
LatinaItaly 9,2875,771
LatronicoItaly 9,5925,961
LecceItaly 9,7176,039
LodwarKenya 13,8738,621
Luang PrabangLaos 13,7548,547
LiepajaLatvia 8,6675,386
LaukuvaLithuania 8,7885,461
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,3425,184
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,7796,077
LabuanMalaysia 14,4298,966
LuqaMalta 9,7926,085
Le LamentinMartinique 4,3812,722
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 1,378856
LashioMyanmar 13,5888,444
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,3217,657
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,5437,795
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,1477,548
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,4297,723
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,9077,399
LincolnNew Zealand 12,2667,622
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,9647,435
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,9647,435
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,9647,435
LagosNigeria 10,8226,725
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,7404,810
LillehammerNorway 7,8754,894
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,8758,000
La VictoriaParaguay 7,5284,678
LimaPeru 5,4923,413
LegaspiPhilippines 13,1628,179
LisbonPortugal 7,8714,891
LeninbadRussia 11,8667,373
LevsiRussia 9,6926,023
LungiSierra Leone 9,1675,697
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,0755,639
LanzaroteSpain 8,0004,971
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,1855,087
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,7185,417
LuganoSwitzerland 8,7365,429
LatakiaSyria 11,1486,927
LampangThailand 14,0198,712
LoeiThailand 14,0208,712
Lop BuriThailand 14,3378,909
LomeTogo 10,6566,622
LeemingUk 7,6244,738
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,3674,578
London, EnglandUk 7,8404,872
London-GatwickUk 7,8614,885
LynehamUk 7,7354,806
L’VovUkraine 9,3195,791
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,7936,085
LozovajaUkraine 9,9776,200
LubnyUkraine 9,7366,050
LuckUkraine 9,3265,795
LuganskUkraine 10,1306,295
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,470913
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,228763
Lafayette, LaUsa 772480
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 665413
Lake City, FlUsa 1,608999
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,5851,606
Laketown, UtUsa 1,460907
Lamar, MoUsa 807502
Lampasas, TxUsa 207129
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,402871
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,403872
Langdon, NdUsa 1,8491,149
Laramie, WyUsa 1,123698
Laredo, TexasUsa 543338
Larned, KsUsa 624388
Las Animas, CoUsa 690429
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,479919
Laurel, MdUsa 2,1681,347
Lawrence, KsUsa 845525
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,7661,719
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,220758
Lebanon, MoUsa 868539
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 894555
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,6921,051
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,342834
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,6721,039
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,207750
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,8451,147
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,1421,331
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,8741,786
Lexington, MoUsa 894555
Lexington, VaUsa 1,9311,200
Libby, MtUsa 2,2181,378
Lincoln, NeUsa 973605
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,0841,295
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,517943
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 737458
Llano, TxUsa 170106
Lodgepole, NeUsa 999621
Long Beach, CaUsa 1,7251,072
Los Angeles, CaUsa 1,7331,077
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 1,7481,086
Los Lunas, NmUsa 705438
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,0291,261
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,417881
Louisville, MsUsa 1,001622
Loup City, NeUsa 987613
Lowville, NyUsa 2,4521,524
Lubbock, TexasUsa 242150
Luling, TxUsa 361224
Lusk, WyUsa 1,224761
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,9421,207
LivingstoneZambia 14,3568,921
LundaziZambia 14,7319,154
LusakaZambia 14,4768,995
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,4688,991


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -