Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abilene, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abilene, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abilene, Tx with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,6995,406
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,5115,911
OranArgentina 7,2314,493
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,38710,183
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7409,159
OstendeBelgium 8,0495,001
ObidosBrazil 6,0093,734
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,0236,229
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,5111,560
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,5111,560
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,5685,324
OdenseDenmark 8,2255,111
OtavaloEcuador 4,2252,625
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,2566,373
OuluFinland 8,1985,095
OroomiehIran 11,4097,090
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,1055,658
OdienneIvory Coast 9,6405,990
ObihiroJapan 9,4765,888
OfunatoJapan 9,8546,123
OitaJapan 10,9526,806
OkayamaJapan 10,6916,644
OkinoerabuJapan 11,6227,222
OmaezakiJapan 10,4216,476
OmuJapan 9,3695,822
OnahamaJapan 10,0666,255
OsakaJapan 10,5896,580
OshimaJapan 10,3346,422
OtaruJapan 9,5895,959
OwaseJapan 10,5946,583
OuarzazateMorocco 8,4615,258
OujoaMorocco 8,6455,372
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,5037,148
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,8777,381
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,4937,763
OphirNew Zealand 12,5407,793
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,6187,219
OtautauNew Zealand 12,7017,893
OcotalNicaragua 2,4831,543
OrlandNorway 7,6814,773
OsloNorway 7,9554,944
OhotskRussia 8,2985,156
OkhotskRussia 8,2985,156
OlekminskRussia 9,0675,634
OlenekRussia 8,4855,273
OmskRussia 10,2706,382
OnegaRussia 8,6845,396
OrenburgRussia 10,3436,427
OymyakonRussia 8,0304,990
OviedoSpain 7,8844,899
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,9154,919
Orkney IslandsUk 7,3314,556
OdessaUkraine 9,9386,175
OvrucUkraine 9,4325,861
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 1,474916
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,076669
Oakland, MdUsa 2,0001,243
Oakley, IdUsa 1,6521,027
Oconto, WiUsa 1,7211,070
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,5421,580
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 382237
Olathe, KsUsa 845525
Olivia, MnUsa 1,432890
Olympia, WaUsa 2,5451,581
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,043648
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,047651
Oolitic, InUsa 1,357843
Orlando, FlUsa 1,8131,127
Orono, MeUsa 2,9831,853
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,6131,003
Oswego, NyUsa 2,3621,468
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,346837
Ottawa, KsUsa 845525
Owensboro, KyUsa 1,282797
Owosso, MiUsa 1,7961,116
Ozark, ArUsa 599372


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -