Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abilene, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abilene, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abilene, Tx with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,6277,846
TiranaAlbania 9,7386,052
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,9776,200
TebessaAlgeria 9,3675,821
TimimounAlgeria 9,1485,685
TindoufAlgeria 8,5385,305
TouggourtAlgeria 9,3685,821
TrelewArgentina 9,1085,660
TucumanArgentina 7,5324,680
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5079,015
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,5079,015
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,2658,243
TibooburraAustralia 14,2048,827
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,3088,270
TshaneBotswana 14,2838,876
TaguatingaBrazil 7,5374,683
TarauacaBrazil 5,4553,390
TauaBrazil 7,5724,706
TefeBrazil 5,4243,371
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,3355,180
TeresinaBrazil 7,3014,537
TiriosBrazil 5,6633,519
TorresBrazil 8,6545,377
TracuateuaBrazil 6,6664,142
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,8114,854
TriunfoBrazil 7,8984,908
TucuruiBrazil 6,6194,113
TuriacuBrazil 6,8434,252
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,1442,575
Terrace, BcCanada 3,3392,075
Teslin, YtCanada 3,9152,433
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,3991,491
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,1991,988
Thompson, MbCanada 2,6041,618
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,9751,227
Timmins, OnCanada 2,3591,466
Tofino, BcCanada 2,8491,770
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,1611,343
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,1471,334
Trenton, OnCanada 2,3191,441
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,5061,557
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,6322,257
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,3945,216
TaiyuanChina 11,5407,171
TaoyuanChina 12,2937,639
TengchongChina 13,3348,286
TønderDenmark 8,1705,077
TylstrupDenmark 8,0885,026
TystofteDenmark 8,2805,145
TamayoDominican Republic 3,2432,015
TahrirEgypt 11,2737,005
TantaEgypt 11,2807,009
TallinEstonia 8,5995,343
TartuEstonia 8,7645,446
TampereFinland 8,4065,224
TurkuFinland 8,4195,232
ToulonFrance 8,7215,420
ToulouseFrance 8,3815,208
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,1004,412
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,1475,063
TchibanGabon 12,1147,528
TbilisiGeorgia 11,0166,846
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,3605,195
TamaleGhana 10,2616,376
ThessalonikiGreece 9,9956,211
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,1926,334
TimehriGuyana 5,1603,207
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,4021,493
TelaHonduras 2,2281,385
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,4539,603
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,4539,603
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,3079,512
TabrizIran 11,4217,097
TeheranIran 11,8627,371
Tel AvivIsrael 11,4117,091
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,6445,993
TarvisioItaly 8,9885,585
TermoliItaly 9,3905,835
TorinoItaly 8,7205,419
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,7045,409
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,5105,910
TrevicoItaly 9,4735,887
TrevisoItaly 8,9615,568
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,0555,627
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,7145,415
TabouIvory Coast 9,9616,190
TadotsuJapan 10,7336,669
TakadaJapan 10,2256,354
TakamatsuJapan 10,7116,656
TakayamaJapan 10,3626,439
TanegashimaJapan 11,2016,960
TatenoJapan 10,1846,328
TateyamaJapan 10,2836,390
TokushimaJapan 10,6996,648
TokyoJapan 10,2366,361
TomakomaiJapan 9,6005,965
TottoriJapan 10,6056,590
ToyamaJapan 10,3226,414
ToyookaJapan 10,5656,565
TsuJapan 10,5216,538
TsurugaJapan 10,4776,511
TsuyamaJapan 10,6536,620
TurgayKazakhstan 10,7416,675
TripoliLebanon 11,2466,988
TobrukLibya 10,7356,671
TripoliLibya 9,9216,165
TelsiaiLithuania 8,7605,444
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 16,54210,279
TolanaroMadagascar 16,67410,362
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 16,30210,130
ThyoloMalawi 15,1429,409
TawauMalaysia 14,3288,904
TessalitMali 9,7626,067
TimbuktuMali 9,6205,978
TombMali 9,6245,981
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,7575,442
TacubayaMexico 1,448900
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 1,150715
TarialanMongolia 10,6506,618
TosontsengelMongolia 10,8196,723
TsetserlegMongolia 10,8866,765
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,1046,900
TangierMorocco 8,2805,145
TarfayaMorocco 8,1055,036
TazaMorocco 8,5145,291
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,8388,599
TaungooMyanmar 14,0548,733
ThandweMyanmar 14,1638,801
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,6627,247
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,4907,761
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,6687,251
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,6037,832
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,9267,411
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,8157,342
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,7427,296
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,6777,256
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,6907,886
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,7087,275
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,7477,300
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,7937,328
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,6507,239
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,8837,384
TemukaNew Zealand 12,3817,694
TimaruNew Zealand 12,3877,698
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,2637,620
TahouaNiger 10,4696,506
TillaberyNiger 10,1776,324
TaejonNorth Korea 10,9366,796
TromsoNorway 7,6454,751
TrondheimNorway 7,7344,806
ThumraitOman 13,7818,564
TacnaPeru 6,4263,993
TarapotoPeru 4,9823,096
TrujilloPeru 5,0043,110
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,2278,220
TorunPoland 8,8035,470
TimisoaraRomania 9,4895,896
TambovRussia 9,8156,099
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,6157,218
TaraRussia 10,0686,256
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,1905,711
TermezRussia 12,1487,549
TernejRussia 9,7036,030
TobolskRussia 9,8826,141
TomskRussia 10,1186,288
Tot’MaRussia 9,1815,705
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,2225,731
TuapseRussia 10,5356,547
TuraRussia 9,1245,669
TurukhanskRussia 9,0755,639
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,6817,880
TortosaSpain 8,4795,269
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,4559,604
TokerSudan 12,7707,936
TartousSyria 11,2126,967
TaipeiTaiwan 12,2777,629
TaboraTanzania 14,2348,845
TakThailand 14,1798,811
TrangThailand 15,1269,400
TabligboTogo 10,6536,620
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,8967,392
TunisTunisia 9,4265,857
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,4817,134
TireeUk 7,2164,484
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,5954,720
TernopilUkraine 9,4285,859
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,7055,409
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,419882
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,8433,010
Talladega, AlUsa 1,281796
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,475916
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,7191,068
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,0701,286
Taunton, MaUsa 2,7281,695
Tecumseh, NeUsa 905563
Temple, TxUsa 265165
Thibodaux, LaUsa 892554
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,100683
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,7551,091
Toledo, IaUsa 1,218757
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,7371,079
Tooele, UtUsa 1,442896
Topeka, KsUsa 825513
Towanda, PaUsa 2,2991,428
Trinidad, CoUsa 644400
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,4061,495
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 1,059658
Tulsa, OkUsa 547340
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,135705
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,7611,094
TashkentUzbekistan 11,7377,294
TumeremoVenezuela 4,8333,003


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -