Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abilene, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abilene, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abilene, Tx with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,5147,777
ChlefAlgeria 8,8125,476
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,2015,718
CeresArgentina 7,9884,964
ChamicalArgentina 7,8174,858
ChepesArgentina 7,8964,907
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,2795,766
ConcordiaArgentina 8,3305,176
CórdobaArgentina 8,0084,976
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,0184,982
CorrientesArgentina 7,9394,934
CairnsAustralia 13,2818,253
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,7798,563
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,66910,359
CedunaAustralia 15,0519,353
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,6938,509
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,9648,677
Cobar MoAustralia 13,9378,660
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,3638,304
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,2418,228
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3039,509
ChittagongBangladesh 13,8048,578
CharnocksBarbados 4,6122,866
CotonouBenin 10,7496,680
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,5925,339
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,6825,395
CabroboBrazil 7,8414,872
CaceresBrazil 7,0004,350
CaetiteBrazil 7,9654,950
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,0505,003
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,5844,713
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,0394,995
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,4025,221
Campos SalesBrazil 7,6454,750
CanavieirasBrazil 8,3815,208
CaparaoBrazil 8,5085,287
CapinopolisBrazil 7,7904,841
CaratingaBrazil 8,4325,240
CaravelasBrazil 8,5065,286
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,8704,891
CarolinaBrazil 7,0734,395
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,2585,132
CataguasesBrazil 8,5115,289
CatalaoBrazil 7,8694,890
CatanduvaBrazil 8,0314,991
CaxiasBrazil 7,2404,499
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,5465,311
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,9864,963
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,4835,271
ChapecoBrazil 8,2835,147
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,7574,199
CipoBrazil 8,0905,027
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,9944,346
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,2765,142
CordeiroBrazil 8,5855,335
CorrentinaBrazil 7,7504,816
CorumbaBrazil 7,2754,521
CoximBrazil 7,4084,603
CrateusBrazil 7,4934,656
CuiabaBrazil 7,0654,391
CuritibaBrazil 8,3605,195
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,3851,482
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,0942,544
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,8701,783
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,5592,833
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,5192,808
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,8572,397
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,4702,778
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,1091,932
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,3282,068
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,1042,550
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,3961,489
Chapais, QcCanada 2,8141,749
Charlo, NbCanada 3,2812,039
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,4592,150
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,4602,150
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,9021,804
Chatham, NbCanada 3,3092,057
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,4942,171
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,8871,794
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,6652,277
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,9561,837
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,3372,695
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,6382,882
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,5851,606
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,3571,465
Comox, BcCanada 2,8331,761
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,7472,328
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,7092,305
Coronation, AbCanada 2,3831,481
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,3301,448
ChicoChile 9,2225,731
ChillanChile 8,1935,091
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,1765,081
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,3424,562
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,0785,641
Curico-General FreireChile 8,0605,008
ChangchunChina 10,3826,452
ChangduChina 12,7287,909
ChangshaChina 12,4457,733
ChengduChina 12,5677,809
ChongqingChina 12,5957,827
Camilo DazaColombia 3,9062,427
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,1485,685
CamagueyCuba 2,4741,538
CasablancaCuba 1,9871,235
ChebCzech Republic 8,6765,392
CopenhagenDenmark 8,3135,166
CabreraDominican Republic 3,2842,041
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,2552,023
CotuiDominican Republic 3,2962,048
CanarEcuador 4,4602,772
CairoEgypt 11,3637,061
CaenFrance 7,9514,941
ChateaurouxFrance 8,2205,108
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,7843,594
CocobeachGabon 11,7457,299
CologneGermany 8,3055,161
ChiosGreece 10,3576,436
CorfuGreece 9,8766,137
ConakryGuinea 9,0735,638
CatacamasHonduras 2,3941,487
CholutecaHonduras 2,4771,539
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,9659,299
CherrapunjiIndia 13,4908,383
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,4908,383
ChahbaharIran 13,2688,245
ClaremorrisIreland 7,2044,476
ClonesIreland 7,2924,532
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,2184,485
CorkIreland 7,3104,542
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,3124,544
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,1835,706
CameriItaly 8,7485,436
CampobassoItaly 9,3995,841
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,1835,706
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,2245,732
Cape FrascaItaly 9,1095,660
Cape MeleItaly 8,8175,479
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,5495,934
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,7176,038
CerviaItaly 9,0645,632
CiampinoItaly 9,2485,747
Cimone MountainItaly 8,9655,571
Cisa PassItaly 8,8985,529
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,1845,707
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,8975,529
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,7776,076
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,7416,053
ChibaJapan 10,2206,351
ChichibuJapan 10,2586,374
ChichijimaJapan 10,7116,656
ChoshiJapan 10,1606,313
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,2777,008
ChilekaMalawi 15,0939,379
ChitedzeMalawi 14,8729,242
ChitipaMalawi 14,5779,058
ChihuahuaMexico 742461
ComitanMexico 1,9531,213
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,2626,999
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,4376,486
ChoirMongolia 10,8096,717
CasablancaMorocco 8,2555,130
ChindeMozambique 15,3909,564
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,6589,108
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,7787,319
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,8117,340
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,4917,762
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,2487,611
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,2497,611
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,2527,613
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,1257,535
CondegaNicaragua 2,5121,561
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,2069,449
ChejuNorth Korea 11,2326,980
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,7836,701
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,9146,782
ChhorPakistan 13,4778,375
ChitralPakistan 12,3737,689
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,0214,984
ConcepcionParaguay 7,6614,761
CajamarcaPeru 4,9393,069
ChachapoyasPeru 4,8763,030
ChiclayoPeru 4,8403,008
ChimbotePeru 5,1373,192
CuzcoPeru 5,9013,667
CzestochowaPoland 8,9925,588
CoimbraPortugal 7,8544,881
CalafatRomania 9,7226,041
CeahlauRomania 9,6445,993
ClujRomania 9,5385,927
ConstantaRomania 10,0176,224
CraiovaRomania 9,7496,058
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,6644,762
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,7805,456
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,3734,581
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,2733,898
Cape UelenRussia 5,8583,641
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,3925,836
CaraRussia 9,4625,880
Cerdyn’Russia 9,4685,884
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,9114,294
ChitaRussia 10,0916,271
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,0806,264
CokurdahRussia 7,3944,595
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,2445,744
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,3608,924
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,4906,518
CaceresSpain 8,0485,001
CadizSpain 8,2065,099
Ciudad RealSpain 8,2575,131
CordobaSpain 8,2485,125
ColomboSri Lanka 15,6439,721
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,1768,809
ChanthaburiThailand 14,4989,009
Chiang MaiThailand 13,9878,692
Chiang RaiThailand 13,8308,594
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,4718,992
ChumphonThailand 14,8399,221
CanakkaleTurkey 10,2286,356
CorumTurkey 10,6596,624
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,8807,382
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,0997,518
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,6524,755
CernovcyUkraine 9,5345,924
ChernigovUkraine 9,5315,922
CarrascoUruguay 8,7575,442
ColoniaUruguay 8,6295,362
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,8542,395
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,087676
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,2521,400
Camden, ScUsa 1,7451,084
Canton, NyUsa 2,5421,580
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,200746
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,2461,396
Caribou, MeUsa 3,1211,939
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,166725
Casper, WyUsa 1,310814
Centralia, WaUsa 2,5531,587
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,1391,329
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,9391,205
Charles City, IaUsa 1,314817
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,8481,148
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,8381,142
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,7641,096
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,7571,092
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,0241,258
Chaska, MnUsa 1,473915
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,369851
Chazy, NyUsa 2,6861,669
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,6881,670
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,8491,149
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 761473
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,073667
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,482921
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,487924
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,1651,345
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,8381,142
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,164724
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,540957
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,557967
Circleville, OhUsa 1,7001,057
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,041647
Clark, SdUsa 1,407874
Clarksdale, MsUsa 827514
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,265786
Clayton, NmUsa 550342
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,8681,161
Clinton, IaUsa 1,366849
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,4273,372
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,6771,042
College Park, MdUsa 2,1731,350
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 844525
Columbia, MoUsa 980609
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,7341,077
Columbus, GaUsa 1,455904
Columbus, InUsa 1,434891
Columbus, KsUsa 665414
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,7231,071
Conception, MoUsa 942585
Concordia, KansasUsa 814506
Conway, ArUsa 766476
Conway, ScUsa 1,9291,199
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,4571,527
Corning, ArUsa 892554
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,6461,645
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 557346
Corsicana, TxUsa 304189
Cortland, NyUsa 2,3471,459
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,4431,518
Covington, LaUsa 929577
Covington, TnUsa 975606
Crete, NeUsa 984611
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,6111,001
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,3787,070
CimbajUzbekistan 11,3787,070
CaracasVenezuela 4,1482,578
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,5962,856
CoroVenezuela 3,8522,394
ChipataZambia 14,7519,166
ChomaZambia 14,4218,962
ChipingeZimbabwe 15,1139,391


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -