Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abilene, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abilene, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abilene, Tx with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,7856,081
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,0244,986
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 7,9004,909
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,1855,086
ViennaAustria 9,0285,610
VitebskBelarus 9,1665,696
VassourasBrazil 8,5165,292
VicosaBrazil 8,4515,251
VitoriaBrazil 8,6115,351
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,1725,078
VarnaBulgaria 10,0646,254
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 2,5291,571
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 2,6981,676
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,5451,581
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,4921,548
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 2,6781,664
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 2,6811,666
ValdiviaChile 8,4805,269
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,5035,284
VallenarChile 7,5024,662
ValparaisoChile 7,8674,889
VanguardiaColombia 4,1502,579
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,1373,192
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,1325,053
VestervigDenmark 8,0304,990
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3,3162,061
Villa RivaDominican Republic 3,3102,057
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 3,1411,952
VilsandiEstonia 8,5605,319
VaasaFinland 8,2115,103
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,3063,919
VeravalIndia 13,9938,695
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,4328,968
ValentiaIreland 7,1964,472
VeniceItaly 8,9815,581
VeronaItaly 8,8975,529
VicenzaItaly 8,9275,548
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,2055,720
ViterboItaly 9,1715,699
VolterraItaly 9,0285,610
VientianeLaos 13,9348,659
VarenaLithuania 9,0005,592
VilniusLithuania 8,9955,590
VeracruzMexico 1,517943
VlissingenNetherlands 8,0785,019
VaernesNorway 7,7524,817
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,7664,826
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,9354,931
VillarricaParaguay 7,9264,925
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,7466,056
VanavaraRussia 9,5085,908
VasileviciRussia 9,4015,842
Velikie LukiRussia 9,0895,648
VerhojanskRussia 8,0535,004
ViljujskRussia 8,7205,419
VitimRussia 9,3775,827
Vize IslandRussia 7,5704,704
VladivostokRussia 10,1126,284
VolgogradRussia 10,3216,414
VologdaRussia 9,1585,691
VoronezRussia 9,8456,118
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,2253,868
VytegraRussia 8,8935,526
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 15,9869,934
ValenciaSpain 8,4865,273
ValladolidSpain 8,0525,003
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,7384,808
VisbySweden 8,4595,256
VanTurkey 11,2566,994
ValleyUk 7,4954,657
VinnitsaUkraine 9,5965,963
Vacaville, CaUsa 2,1211,318
Valdez, AkUsa 4,6132,867
Valentine, NeUsa 1,165724
Vancouver, WaUsa 2,4551,526
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,177732
Vevay, InUsa 1,495929
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 826513
Victoria, TxUsa 477296
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,493928


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -