Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abilene, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abilene, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abilene, Tx with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,4167,715
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,5117,774
JuninArgentina 8,4765,267
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,1265,049
JacobinaBrazil 7,9334,930
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,7214,798
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,1325,053
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,9654,949
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,4915,276
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,5021,555
JiuquanChina 11,7737,316
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 2,9591,839
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,2472,018
JimaniDominican Republic 3,1901,982
JoensuuFinland 8,5255,297
JokioinenFinland 8,4465,248
JyvskylFinland 8,4065,224
JakobshavnGreenland 5,0733,153
JulianehbGreenland 4,9563,080
JagdalpurIndia 14,2868,877
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,0099,948
JerusalemIsrael 11,4417,109
JuigalpaNicaragua 2,6901,672
JosNigeria 11,1176,908
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,6594,138
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,6694,144
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,1498,171
JhelumPakistan 12,7167,902
JiwaniPakistan 13,3288,282
JuliacaPeru 6,1833,842
JakutskRussia 8,6235,358
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,5966,584
JenisejskRussia 9,8516,121
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,2335,738
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,2115,724
JamestownSaint Helena 11,3117,029
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,5787,816
JizanSaudi Arabia 13,2198,214
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,9649,299
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,2135,104
JubaSudan 13,4138,335
JokkmokkSweden 7,8874,901
JönköpingSweden 8,2555,130
Jonkoping ASweden 8,2535,128
JendoubaTunisia 9,3475,808
JerbaTunisia 9,6646,006
JerseyUk 7,8374,870
JaltaUkraine 10,2736,384
Jackson, MsUsa 902560
Jackson, TnUsa 1,062660
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,7171,067
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,209752
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,0501,274
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,8872,416


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -