Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abilene, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abilene, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abilene, Tx with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,1516,308
UaupesBrazil 4,9563,080
UbatubaBrazil 8,4965,279
UberabaBrazil 7,9964,969
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,0891,919
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 11,5107,152
UpernavikGreenland 5,1283,187
UummannaqGreenland 5,1173,180
UdineItaly 8,9975,591
Ustica IslandItaly 9,5025,905
UenoJapan 10,5426,551
UnzendakeJapan 11,0776,883
UrakawaJapan 9,5575,939
UshibukaJapan 11,1376,920
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,1636,316
UwajimaJapan 10,8946,770
UkmergeLithuania 8,9295,549
UtenaLithuania 8,9465,559
UlaangomMongolia 10,7996,711
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,6996,648
UlgiiMongolia 10,9196,785
UliastaiMongolia 10,9506,804
UmnugoviMongolia 10,8906,767
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,6466,615
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,6406,612
UfaRussia 10,0476,243
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,7924,842
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,2766,386
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,5814,711
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,0776,262
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,8695,511
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,5014,661
Ust-MajaRussia 8,5845,334
Ust-OlojRussia 7,1884,467
Umm BeninSudan 12,9558,050
UmeňSweden 8,0995,033
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 14,1068,766
Udon ThaniThailand 13,9838,689
Uttaradit EastThailand 14,0668,741
UrfaTurkey 11,1616,936
UsakTurkey 10,5206,537
Uman’Ukraine 9,7146,036
UzgorodUkraine 9,3245,794
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,9701,224
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,7621,095
Urbana, IlUsa 1,343835
Urbana, OhUsa 1,6611,032


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -