Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abilene, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abilene, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abilene, Tx with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,1857,572
ShkoderAlbania 9,6666,006
SkikdaAlgeria 9,1835,707
SaltaArgentina 7,3284,554
San AntonioArgentina 8,8805,518
San LuisArgentina 8,0955,031
San RafaelArgentina 8,1355,055
Santa RosaArgentina 8,5085,287
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,6664,764
SarmientoArgentina 9,2035,719
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,5598,426
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,5538,422
SalzburgAustria 8,8655,509
SakiAzerbaijan 11,1506,929
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,3827,073
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,2657,000
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,0743,774
SaveBenin 10,6526,619
Santa CruzBolivia 6,8004,226
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,4685,883
SalvadorBrazil 8,2275,112
Santa MariaBrazil 8,4385,243
SantaremBrazil 6,1133,799
SantosBrazil 8,4445,247
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,1805,083
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,6544,135
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,8154,856
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,5545,316
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,2455,123
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,3935,216
Sao LuisBrazil 6,9954,347
Sao MateusBrazil 8,5295,300
São PauloBrazil 8,3885,213
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,1615,071
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,6723,525
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,9064,913
SerrinhaBrazil 8,0915,028
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,2465,124
SobralBrazil 7,4204,611
SoureBrazil 6,5014,040
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,5874,715
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,7905,462
SurubimBrazil 8,1075,038
SadovoBulgaria 9,9826,203
SandanskiBulgaria 9,9316,172
SofiaBulgaria 9,8526,122
SiemreapCambodia 14,3428,912
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,6562,272
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,0941,301
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,2272,005
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,4462,142
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,2092,615
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,3142,059
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,2681,410
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,0281,260
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,5752,221
Scott, SkCanada 2,3371,452
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,3772,099
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,3932,109
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,8001,740
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,6932,916
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,0191,255
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,0701,286
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,8031,742
Smithers, BcCanada 3,2912,045
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,8522,394
Summerside, PeCanada 3,4122,120
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,0931,300
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,0961,303
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,6902,293
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,7954,844
SalCape Verde 7,7984,846
SantiagoChile 7,9334,930
SewellChile 8,0044,974
ShanghaiChina 11,7217,284
ShantouChina 12,7067,895
ShenyangChina 10,6616,625
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,8661,781
Simon BolivarColombia 3,5182,186
San JoseCosta Rica 2,9691,845
SibenikCroatia 9,3235,794
SplitCroatia 9,3735,824
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,4535,253
StudsgårdDenmark 8,1025,035
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,2672,030
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,4092,119
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,3632,090
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,2542,022
SamanaDominican Republic 3,3602,088
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,3462,079
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,2131,997
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,2962,048
San JuanDominican Republic 3,2181,999
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,4632,152
SanchezDominican Republic 3,3352,072
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,2222,002
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,1631,966
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,3562,085
San GabrielEcuador 4,2152,619
SalloumEgypt 10,8446,739
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,0506,867
SohagEgypt 11,6807,258
St. KatrineEgypt 11,6497,239
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,3361,452
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,2046,341
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,0505,003
StrasbourgFrance 8,4935,278
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,8983,665
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,5943,476
SukhumiGeorgia 10,7116,656
SchleswigGermany 8,2315,115
StuttgartGermany 8,5735,328
SamosGreece 10,4576,498
Skiros IslandGreece 10,2086,344
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,4626,501
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,9783,094
SiguiriGuinea 9,3775,827
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,2501,398
SzegedHungary 9,3875,833
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,1145,664
StykkisholmurIceland 6,1713,835
SagarIndia 13,7568,548
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,5987,829
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,9358,038
SemnanIran 11,9517,426
ShahroudIran 11,9197,407
ShirazIran 12,5327,788
ShannonIreland 7,2494,505
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,8015,469
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,4715,886
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,7626,066
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,9265,547
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,0535,625
Scuro MountainItaly 9,6726,010
SigonellaItaly 9,7116,035
SassandraIvory Coast 10,0496,245
SagaJapan 11,0306,854
SaigoJapan 10,6026,588
SakaiJapan 10,6626,625
SakataJapan 9,9846,204
SapporoJapan 9,5805,953
SaseboJapan 11,0736,881
SendaiJapan 9,9676,194
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,9076,778
ShimonosekiJapan 10,9356,795
ShinjoJapan 9,9676,193
ShionomisakiJapan 10,6726,632
ShirakawaJapan 10,0966,274
ShizuokaJapan 10,3806,450
SumotoJapan 10,6556,621
SuttsuJapan 9,6666,006
SuwaJapan 10,3166,410
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,6604,760
SavannakhetLaos 13,9868,691
SiauliaiLithuania 8,8125,476
SiluteLithuania 8,7715,450
SkopjeMacedonia 9,8036,092
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,35710,165
SalimaMalawi 14,9469,287
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,1788,810
SibuMalaysia 14,9239,273
SanMali 9,6626,004
SegouMali 9,5385,927
SikassoMali 9,7036,030
St. BrandonMauritius 17,27910,737
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 1,8631,158
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,0366,858
SainshandMongolia 10,9066,777
SafiMorocco 8,1955,092
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,2705,139
SittweMyanmar 14,0218,713
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,9117,401
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,7724,830
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,0214,363
SaiqOman 13,3928,322
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,8488,605
SurOman 13,5168,399
SialkotPakistan 12,7717,936
SibbiPakistan 13,0018,079
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,9654,950
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,9213,679
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,3108,271
SandomierzPoland 9,1375,678
SniezkaPoland 8,8185,479
SuwalkiPoland 8,9345,552
SzczecinPoland 8,5745,328
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,9734,954
Santa MariaPortugal 6,6544,135
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,7022,300
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 17,24810,718
Satu MareRomania 9,4215,855
SibiuRomania 9,6445,993
SulinaRomania 9,9966,212
SadrinskRussia 10,0506,245
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,7735,452
SalekhardRussia 8,9515,562
SaratovRussia 10,0966,274
SejmcanRussia 7,6674,764
SelagoncyRussia 8,6685,386
Simusir IslandRussia 8,6655,384
SkovorodinoRussia 9,5315,923
SmolenskRussia 9,2845,769
SociRussia 10,6146,596
SortovalaRussia 8,6415,370
SuntarRussia 8,9815,581
SurgutRussia 9,5825,954
SverdlovskRussia 9,9196,164
SyktyvkarRussia 9,2195,729
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,9852,477
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,5177,157
SeychellesSeychelles 15,9959,939
SingaporeSingapore 15,5099,638
SliacSlovakia 9,1555,689
SeoulSouth Korea 10,8546,745
SineijuSouth Korea 10,7656,690
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,0344,992
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,1605,071
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,0254,987
SevilleSpain 8,1905,089
SennarSudan 12,8918,010
ShambatSudan 12,6397,854
ShendiSudan 12,6207,842
StenseleSweden 7,8964,907
StockholmSweden 8,3275,174
StorlienSweden 7,8114,854
SundsvallSweden 8,0805,021
SantisSwitzerland 8,6805,394
SongeaTanzania 14,8479,226
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,9478,667
SongkhlaThailand 15,1159,393
Suphan BuriThailand 14,3918,942
Surat ThaniThailand 14,9819,309
SurinThailand 14,2078,828
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,3256,416
SokodeTogo 10,4736,508
SfaxTunisia 9,6015,966
SousseTunisia 9,5235,918
SamsunTurkey 10,6626,625
SiirtTurkey 11,2436,987
SivasTurkey 10,8356,733
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,0957,516
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,5374,683
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,1794,461
SarataUkraine 9,9186,163
SarnyUkraine 9,3335,800
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,2546,372
SumyUkraine 9,7336,048
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,0768,126
SaltoUruguay 8,3445,185
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,0831,294
Safford, AzUsa 967601
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,7361,700
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,7661,098
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,096681
Saint Paul, NeUsa 966600
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,380857
Salem, InUsa 1,434891
Salem, OrUsa 2,4421,517
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,434891
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14087
San Antonio, TexasUsa 341212
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,6371,017
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,1411,330
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,7022,301
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 1,9891,236
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,7181,068
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 1,8951,178
Santa Maria, CaUsa 1,9381,204
Santuck, ScUsa 1,6581,031
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,0361,265
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,7361,079
Scott City, KsUsa 632393
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,106688
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,434891
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,5471,583
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,5351,575
Sedan, KsUsa 613381
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,6151,625
Selma, AlUsa 1,194742
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,5501,585
Seymour, InUsa 1,434891
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,469913
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,511939
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 548341
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,148713
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,268788
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,569975
Southport, NcUsa 2,0211,256
Sparta, IlUsa 1,107688
Spencer, WvUsa 1,8341,140
Spickard, MoUsa 1,021635
Spokane, WaUsa 2,2631,407
Spooner, WiUsa 1,6331,015
Springfield, IlUsa 1,220758
Springfield, MissouriUsa 784487
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,8843,657
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,538956
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,097682
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,7891,112
Stamford, CtUsa 2,4691,534
State College, PaUsa 2,1511,337
State University, MsUsa 1,001622
State University, NmUsa 690429
Staunton, VaUsa 1,9721,225
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,101684
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,088676
Stockton, CaUsa 2,0481,273
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,203748
Storrs, CtUsa 2,6331,636
Subiaco, ArUsa 599372
Summerville, ScUsa 1,8241,133
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,3001,429
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 948589
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,009627
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,3771,477
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,8867,386
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,9182,435
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,3002,672
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,0593,144
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,2955,155
SocotraYemen 14,2718,868
SenangaZambia 14,0278,716
SerenjeZambia 14,5149,019
SeshekeZambia 14,1958,821
SolweziZambia 14,0998,761


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -