Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abilene, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abilene, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abilene, Tx with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,1575,690
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,9399,283
ParanaArgentina 8,2415,121
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,2335,116
PehuajoArgentina 8,5515,314
PergaminoArgentina 8,4325,240
PigeArgentina 8,6935,402
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,0585,007
PosadasArgentina 8,0975,032
PresidenciaArgentina 7,7814,835
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,8974,907
Punta IndioArgentina 8,7375,429
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,67410,361
Port HedlandAustralia 15,9969,940
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,5834,091
ParakouBenin 10,5846,577
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,1315,053
ParacatuBrazil 7,8744,893
ParanaBrazil 7,4384,622
ParanaguaBrazil 8,4195,232
ParanaibaBrazil 7,7574,820
ParintinsBrazil 5,9673,708
ParnaibaBrazil 7,2524,507
Passo FundoBrazil 8,3935,216
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,0094,977
PaulistanaBrazil 7,6604,760
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,9984,970
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,2175,106
PeixeBrazil 7,3444,564
PetrolinaBrazil 7,8044,849
PicosBrazil 7,5554,695
PiraiBrazil 8,5175,293
PirenopolisBrazil 7,6084,728
PompeuBrazil 8,1705,077
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,6914,779
Porto De MozBrazil 6,2643,892
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,3085,163
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,9463,695
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,6175,355
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,2384,498
PosseBrazil 7,6724,767
PlevenBulgaria 9,8636,129
PlovdivBulgaria 9,9706,196
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,4748,995
Peace River, AbCanada 2,9811,853
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,0552,520
Penticton, BcCanada 2,5121,561
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,4311,511
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,2651,408
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,2521,399
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,8111,747
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,7862,353
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,0391,888
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,9481,210
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,3621,468
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,0011,865
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,4282,130
Princeton, BcCanada 2,1081,310
ParronChile 8,0114,978
Puerto AysenChile 9,0715,637
Puerto MonttChile 8,6525,376
Punta ArenasChile 9,9006,152
PingbianChina 12,1257,534
PeralesColombia 4,0242,500
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,4292,752
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,9251,818
PragueCzech Republic 8,7805,456
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,2202,001
PimentelDominican Republic 3,2922,046
PoloDominican Republic 3,2572,024
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,2182,000
PichilingueEcuador 4,2902,666
PortoviejoEcuador 4,2332,631
PuyoEcuador 4,4112,741
Port-SaidEgypt 11,3147,031
ParisFrance 8,1485,063
PerpignanFrance 8,5365,304
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,95511,157
Port-GentilGabon 11,7727,315
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,8532,394
PotsdamGermany 8,5595,319
PatrasGreece 10,0956,273
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,1563,204
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,0943,166
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,2342,631
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,1451,954
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,4971,552
PecsHungary 9,2995,778
PambanIndia 15,3779,555
PuneIndia 14,3088,891
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,9339,901
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,3009,507
PadovaItaly 8,9585,567
Paganella MountainItaly 8,8565,503
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,5525,936
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,5335,924
PantelleriaItaly 9,5505,934
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,9015,531
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,1815,705
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,1555,689
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,3085,784
PiacenzaItaly 8,8565,503
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,9805,580
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,0505,624
Ponza IslandItaly 9,3345,800
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,5395,928
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,2505,748
PrizziItaly 9,5875,958
PakseLaos 14,0768,747
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,3219,521
PamplemoussesMauritius 17,37310,796
PlaisanceMauritius 17,40610,816
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,7156,658
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,6285,983
PatheinMyanmar 14,3348,907
PutaoMyanmar 13,1298,159
PyiMyanmar 14,1038,764
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,6847,260
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,7027,272
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,8657,373
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,8657,373
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,9437,421
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,6617,246
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,7737,316
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,6101,622
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,2677,001
PohangNorth Korea 10,8516,743
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,7896,704
PadidanPakistan 13,3008,265
PanjgurPakistan 13,1938,198
ParachinarPakistan 12,5677,810
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,3578,300
PeshawarPakistan 12,5747,814
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,7317,911
PilarParaguay 7,9144,918
PiscoPeru 5,7073,546
PiuraPeru 4,6442,886
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,9623,705
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,8038,577
PoznanPoland 8,7585,442
PrzemyslPoland 9,2605,754
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,9084,914
PortalegrePortugal 7,9764,956
Porto Portugal 7,7934,843
PavelecRussia 9,6485,995
PecoraRussia 8,9845,583
PermRussia 9,7176,038
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,8954,906
PetrozavodskRussia 8,7525,439
PjatigorskRussia 10,7106,655
PoronajskRussia 9,0245,608
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,3176,411
Providenja BayRussia 6,0133,736
PskovRussia 8,8755,515
PodorSenegal 8,5455,310
PopradSlovakia 9,1835,707
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,9849,311
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,9449,286
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,7155,416
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,5179,642
Port SudanSudan 12,6377,853
ParamariboSuriname 5,4713,400
PiteňSweden 8,0354,993
PalmyraSyria 11,3727,067
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,6864,776
PhetchabunThailand 14,1488,792
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,1458,790
PhraeThailand 14,0118,707
PhuketThailand 15,1419,409
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,1189,394
Prachin BuriThailand 14,3848,938
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,6769,120
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,6082,864
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,6574,758
PoltavaUkraine 9,8386,114
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,5475,311
PradoUruguay 8,7495,437
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,8275,485
Palestine, IlUsa 1,282797
Pana, IlUsa 1,229763
Paoli, InUsa 1,434891
Paris, IlUsa 1,343835
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,6581,030
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,080671
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,246774
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 343213
Pawhuska, OkUsa 563350
Pawnee City, NeUsa 905563
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,2071,371
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,204748
Peoria, IlUsa 1,279795
Perry, OkUsa 469291
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,3361,452
Philo, OhUsa 1,7921,114
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,156718
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,330827
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 741461
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,6921,051
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,321821
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,9541,214
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,4691,534
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,7581,714
Pocahontas, ArUsa 892554
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,6261,010
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,6921,051
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,346837
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,013629
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,6121,623
Port Arthur, TxUsa 605376
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,3881,484
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,6121,623
Portage, WiUsa 1,588987
Portland, MaineUsa 2,8391,764
Portland, OregonUsa 2,4491,522
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,399870
Prescott, ArUsa 646402
Priest River, IdUsa 2,2711,411
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,2331,387
Princeton, InUsa 1,228763
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,6961,676
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 785488
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,4742,780
PetaukeZambia 14,6719,117


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -