Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abilene, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abilene, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abilene, Tx with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,3687,686
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,4635,880
HuamboAngola 13,1418,166
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0469,350
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,1438,789
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,1588,798
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,6268,467
Horta, FaialAzores 6,3103,921
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,1732,593
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,3882,106
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,3972,111
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,0991,304
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,8812,412
Harrow, OnCanada 1,8251,134
Hay River, NtCanada 3,3702,094
Hope, BcCanada 2,6111,623
HaikouChina 13,3748,311
HailarChina 10,1346,297
HamiChina 11,5427,172
HetanChina 12,2817,632
HavanaCuba 1,9951,240
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,3932,108
HigueyDominican Republic 3,4502,144
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,1801,976
HelwanEgypt 11,3807,071
HurguadaEgypt 11,7597,307
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,0114,356
HelsinkiFinland 8,5405,307
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,5425,308
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,1274,429
HamburgGermany 8,3125,165
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,3115,165
HannoverGermany 8,3685,200
HelgolandGermany 8,1625,072
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,7465,435
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,5416,550
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,8603,020
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,6463,508
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,8373,627
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,5384,063
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,4678,990
HaifaIsrael 11,3457,050
HaboroJapan 9,4605,879
HachijojimaJapan 10,4306,482
HachinoheJapan 9,7576,063
HagiJapan 10,8676,753
HakodateJapan 9,7086,033
HamadaJapan 10,7866,703
HamamatsuJapan 10,4426,489
HikoneJapan 10,4966,522
HimejiJapan 10,6316,606
HiradoJapan 11,0676,877
HirooJapan 9,5145,912
HiroshimaJapan 10,8036,713
HitaJapan 10,9876,828
HitoyoshiJapan 11,0906,891
HunLibya 10,3766,448
HomboriMali 9,8266,106
HomalinMyanmar 13,4608,364
Hpa-AnMyanmar 14,2448,852
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,1827,570
HighbankNew Zealand 12,3167,654
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,3317,662
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,6637,869
HororataNew Zealand 12,2977,642
HyderabadPakistan 13,4658,368
HuanucoPeru 5,3223,307
HelPoland 8,7015,407
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,4975,902
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,5755,950
HatangaRussia 8,2805,145
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,8165,478
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,3187,033
HailSaudi Arabia 12,2017,582
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,1605,692
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,5347,167
HaejuSouth Korea 10,8816,762
HyesanSouth Korea 10,4576,498
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,7309,775
HalaibSudan 12,3727,688
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,8898,009
HudeibaSudan 12,5837,819
HaparandaSweden 8,0895,027
HarnosandSweden 8,0935,029
HamaSyria 11,2386,984
HassakahSyria 11,3187,033
Hua HinThailand 14,5949,069
HakkariTurkey 11,3607,059
Hull, EnglandUk 7,7254,800
HersonUkraine 10,0086,219
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,5015,904
Hallettsville, TxUsa 422262
Hanover, NhUsa 2,7221,691
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,151715
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,2141,376
Hart, MiUsa 1,7531,089
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,6011,617
Hartington, NeUsa 1,155718
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,521945
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,212753
Hays, KsUsa 735457
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,2021,368
Hebron, NeUsa 857532
Helena, MtUsa 1,8931,177
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,2311,387
Henderson, NcUsa 2,0291,261
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,6581,031
Hermit, CoUsa 909565
Hernando, MsUsa 936582
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,287800
Highmore, SdUsa 1,400870
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,3601,467
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,210752
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,6771,042
Holly, CoUsa 656407
Homer, AkUsa 4,8283,000
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,396868
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,219758
Horton, KsUsa 888552
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,212753
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,8891,174
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,8581,155
Houma, LaUsa 910565
Houston, TexasUsa 494307
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,6851,047
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,222759
Huron, SdUsa 1,337831
HanoiVietnam 13,4808,377
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,4528,981
HarareZimbabwe 14,8599,233


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -